Smfg India Credit Company Limited

Nbfc · Financial Services

Verify this issuer →
Methodology v1.0 Download Report (PDF)
Latest Rating
AAA (CRISIL)
Total Debt Outstanding
₹9,775 Cr
Across 33 instruments
Listed Bonds
33
First Issue
2018-06-12
Latest Issue
2026-06-19
Maturity Range
2026 - 2035
Observation
33 active bonds tracked from this issuer.
View details →
Coverage: High Data Quality: High Sources: NSE, BSE, SEBI, rating agencies
01 Issuer Overview
Sector
Financial Services
Issuer Type
Nbfc
First Tracked Bond
2018-06-12
Start of this issuer's debt program timeline
  • 33 active bonds tracked from this issuer.
  • 21 of 33 tracked bonds with a stated security status are secured. (based on 33 bonds with a disclosed security status)

Smfg India Credit Company Limited is an NBFC in the financial services sector. Coupon rates on outstanding bonds range from 7.30% - 9.45%, paid annual. Bonds mature between 2026 - 2035.

Data sourced from NSDL, BSE, NSE, and registered credit rating agencies. Verify against the issuer's offer document before transacting.

Thanks — your suggestion has been submitted for review.

02 Debt Profile
Outstanding Bonds
33
Tracked by RetailBonds
Amount Tracked
₹9,775 Cr
Of bonds tracked by RetailBonds — not the issuer's total outstanding debt (disclosed for 29 of 33 bonds)
Avg Coupon
8.16%
Range 7.30% - 9.45%
Avg Remaining Tenure
3.6 Yrs
Nearest maturity 2026-09
Secured
63%
21 of 33 bonds with known status
Callable
5
Of 33 bonds
Avg Spread vs G-Sec
+212 bps
Credit premium (indicative)

Maturity Profile

Active bonds maturing, by year. Bar height relative to the tallest year (7 bonds).

0 2026: 2 bonds, ₹890 Cr tracked, avg coupon 8.15% 2 bonds 2026 2027: 3 bonds, ₹1,500 Cr tracked, avg coupon 8.24% 3 bonds 2027 2028: 6 bonds, ₹3,015 Cr tracked, avg coupon 8.28% 6 bonds 2028 2029: 7 bonds, ₹2,685 Cr tracked, avg coupon 8.35% 7 bonds 2029 2030: 2 bonds, ₹335 Cr tracked, avg coupon 7.71% 2 bonds 2030 2031: 4 bonds, ₹700 Cr tracked, avg coupon 7.64% 4 bonds 2031 2032: 6 bonds, ₹450 Cr tracked, avg coupon 8.22% 6 bonds 2032 2033: 2 bonds, ₹100 Cr tracked, avg coupon 8.35% 2 bonds 2033 2035: 1 bond, ₹100 Cr tracked, avg coupon 8.05% 1 bond 2035

Security Type / Instrument Mix

  • NCD 33 bonds · 100% · ₹9,775 Cr tracked

Funding Evolution

■ Issued that year — Cumulative outstanding (tracked)
2018: ₹525 Cr issued 2018 2020: ₹1,080 Cr issued 2020 2021: ₹1,240 Cr issued 2021 2022: ₹350 Cr issued 2022 2023: ₹200 Cr issued 2023 2024: ₹3,735 Cr issued 2024 2025: ₹2,045 Cr issued 2025 2026: ₹600 Cr issued 2026 Cumulative: ₹525 Cr Cumulative: ₹1,605 Cr Cumulative: ₹2,845 Cr Cumulative: ₹3,195 Cr Cumulative: ₹3,395 Cr Cumulative: ₹7,130 Cr Cumulative: ₹9,175 Cr Cumulative: ₹9,775 Cr

Based on 29 of 33 active bonds with a known issue date and issue size — the rest are excluded, not assumed zero.

03 Credit Profile
  • AAA 28 bonds · 85%
  • Unrated 5 bonds · 15%
AgencyRatingOutlookBonds
CARE AAA 14
CRISIL AAA 14
ICRA AAA 4

Recent Rating Actions

No rating action history available.

04 Outstanding Bonds View all bonds →
ISIN Bond Name Coupon Rating Maturity YTM Last Trade
INE535H07CM0 8.15% SECURED RATED LISTED REDEEMABLE NON-CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURE SERIES 110 OPTION II DATE OF MATURITY 24/09/2026. 8.15% AAA (ICRA) 2026-09-24
INE535H07BL4 6 MONTH MIBOR -OIS LINKED SECURED UNRATED UNLISTED NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURE. SERIES 91. DATE OF MATURITY 17/11/2026. 2026-11-17
INE535H07CH0 8.277% SECURED RATED LISTED REDEEMABLE NON-CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURE. SERIES 107 DATE OF MATURITY 12/03/2027. 8.28% AAA (ICRA) 2027-03-12 7.70% 2026-08-03
INE535H07CJ6 8.30% SECURED RATED LISTED REDEEMABLE NON-CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURE SERIES 109 OPTION I DATE OF MATURITY 30/06/2027. 8.30% AAA (CARE) 2027-06-30
INE535H07CL2 8.15% SECURED RATED LISTED REDEEMABLE NON-CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURE SERIES 110 OPTION I DATE OF MATURITY 24/09/2027. 8.15% AAA (CARE) 2027-09-24
INE535H07BE9 8.0514% SECURED RATED UNLISTED REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURES. SERIES 85. DATE OF MATURITY 22/01/2028. 8.05% AAA (CRISIL) 2028-01-22
INE535H08728 9.30% UNSECURED LISTED RATED REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURES. SERIES 13. LETTER OF ALLOTMENT. DATE OF MATURITY 08/06/2028 9.30% AAA (CRISIL) 2028-06-08
INE535H07CP3 7.30% SECURED RATED LISTED PARTLY PAID NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURE SERIES 113 DATE OF MATURITY 26/06/2028 7.30% AAA (CARE) 2028-06-26
INE535H07CQ1 7.30% SECURED RATED LISTED REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURE SERIES 114 DATE OF MATURITY 10/07/2028 7.30% AAA (CRISIL) 2028-07-10 7.86% 2026-08-20
INE535H08736 9.45% UNSECURED LISTED RATED REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURES. SERIES 14. DATE OF MATURITY 20/07/2028 9.45% AAA (CARE) 2028-07-20
INE535H07CS7 RESET RATE SECURED RATED LISTED REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURE SERIES 116 DATE OF MATURITY 10/11/2028 AAA (CRISIL) 2028-11-10
INE535H07CE7 8.37% SECURED RATED LISTED REDEEMABLE NON-CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURE. SERIES 104 DATE OF MATURITY 31/01/2029. 8.37% AAA (CRISIL) 2029-01-31
INE535H07CF4 8.3044% SECURED RATED LISTED REDEEMABLE NON-CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURE SERIES 105 DATE OF MATURITY 05/03/2029 8.30% AAA (CARE) 2029-03-05
INE535H08744 9.25% UNSECURED RATED LISTED REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE SUBORDINATED DEBENTURES. SERIES 15. DATE OF MATURITY 26/04/2029 9.25% AAA (CRISIL) 2029-04-26
IN8535H07042 8.3040% SECURED RATED LISTED REDEEMABLE NON-CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURES SERIES 108 DATE OF MATURITY 08/06/2029. 8.30% 2029-06-08
INE535H07CI8 8.3040% SECURED RATED LISTED REDEEMABLE NON-CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURES SERIES 108 DATE OF MATURITY 08/06/2029. 8.30% AAA (CRISIL) 2029-06-08
INE535H07CU3 8.15% SECURED RATED LISTED REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURE SERIES 118 DATE OF MATURITY 19/06/2029 8.15% AAA (CRISIL) 2029-06-19 8.00% 2026-08-13
INE535H07CN8 7.80% SECURED RATED LISTED REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURE SERIES 111 DATE OF MATURITY 16/12/2029 7.80% AAA (CARE) 2029-12-16
INE535H07CO6 7.9742% SECURED RATED LISTED REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURE SERIES 112 DATE OF MATURITY 03/02/2030 7.97% AAA (ICRA) 2030-02-03
INE535H07CR9 7.45% SECURED RATED LISTED REDEEMABLE NON-CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURE. SERIES 115 DATE OF MATURITY 03/09/2030 7.45% AAA (CRISIL) 2030-09-03
INE535H07CT5 7.65% SECURED RATED LISTED REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURE SERIES 117 DATE OF MATURITY 09/04/2031 7.65% AAA (CRISIL) 2031-04-09
INE535H08751 7.7% UNSECURED RATED LISTED SUBORDINATED REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURES. SERIES 16. DATE OF MATURITY 25/06/2031 7.70% AAA (CRISIL) 2031-06-25
INE535H08769 7.60% UNSECURED RATED LISTED SUBORDINATED TIER II REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURES.SERIES 17. DATE OF MATURITY 12/08/2031 7.60% AAA (CRISIL) 2031-08-12
INE535H08777 7.60% UNSECURED RATED LISTED REDEEMABLE SUBORDINATED TIER II NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURES.SERIES 18.DATE OF MATURITY 01/10/2031 7.60% AAA (ICRA) 2031-10-01
INE535H08785 7.65% UNSECURED RATED LISTED SUBORDINATED TIER II NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURE. SERIES 19. DATE OF MATURITY 23/04/2032. 7.65% AAA (CARE) 2032-04-23
INE535H07BS9 8.30% SECURED RATED LISTED REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURES SERIES 98 DATE OF MATURITY 15/11/2032 8.30% AAA (CARE) 2032-11-15
IN8535H07034 8.30% SECURED RATED LISTED REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURES SERIES 98 DATE OF MATURITY 15/11/2032 8.30% 2032-11-15
IN8535H08016 8.40% UNSECURED RATED LISTED REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURES SERIES 20 DATE OF MATURITY 23/12/2032 8.40% 2032-12-23
INE535H08793 8.40% UNSECURED RATED LISTED REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURES SERIES 20 DATE OF MATURITY 23/12/2032 8.40% AAA (CARE) 2032-12-23
INE535H07BU5 8.30% SECURED RATED LISTED REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURES SERIES 99 DATE OF MATURITY 31/12/2032 8.30% AAA (CRISIL) 2032-12-31
IN8535H08024 8.35% UNSECURED RATED LISTED REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURES SERIES 21 DATE OF MATURITY 27/09/2033 8.35% 2033-09-27
INE535H08801 8.35% UNSECURED RATED LISTED REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURES SERIES 21 DATE OF MATURITY 27/09/2033 8.35% AAA (CARE) 2033-09-27
INE535H08819 8.05% UNSECURED RATED LISTED REDEEMABLE NON-CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURE SERIES 22 DATE OF MATURITY 24/10/2035 8.05% AAA (CRISIL) 2035-10-24
Compare (/) Compare Bonds

YTM and Last Trade depend on secondary-market volume — shown only for bonds with a recorded BSE/NSE trade.

05 Market Activity

Last 30 days, across all outstanding bonds from this issuer.

Traded Value (Last 30 Days)
₹0.0 Cr
Number of Trades (Last 30 Days)
4
Avg. Yield (Last 30 Days)
7.87%
06 Payment Disclosures (SEBI Reg52(4)) 6 disclosed

Interest and redemption payments as broadcast by NSE under SEBI LODR Reg 52(4)/60, across all outstanding bonds from this issuer -- actual disclosed events, not a projected schedule.

Due DateBondTypeAmount DueAmount PaidStatusFiling
2026-08-16 9.25% UNSECURED RATED LISTED... Interest ₹138,100,000.00 ₹138,100,000.00 Paid XBRL →
2026-08-12 7.60% UNSECURED RATED LISTED... Interest ₹73,700,000.00 ₹73,700,000.00 Paid XBRL →
2026-08-05 8.30% SECURED RATED LISTED... Interest ₹707,600,000.00 ₹707,600,000.00 Paid XBRL →
2026-07-22 8.0514% SECURED RATED UNLISTED... Interest ₹132,700,000.00 ₹132,700,000.00 Paid XBRL →
2026-07-22 8.0514% SECURED RATED UNLISTED... Redemption ₹830,900,000.00 ₹830,900,000.00 Paid XBRL →
2026-07-20 9.45% UNSECURED LISTED RATED... Interest ₹42,400,000.00 ₹42,400,000.00 Paid XBRL →

Source: NSE Debt Centralised Database, per SEBI LODR Reg 52(4)/60. Coverage begins 2026-08-02 -- history accumulates as disclosures are broadcast.

07 Regulatory Filings

No regulatory filings captured yet for this issuer.

08 Methodology & Data Coverage
DatasetCountFreshness
Credit Ratings (current) 32 2026-06-28
Rating Actions History 0
Secondary-Market Trades 7 2026-08-20
Reg52(4) Payment Disclosures 6 2026-08-16

Methodology version 1.0. See full methodology for sources and limitations.

Related Issuers

All issuers →
Frequently Asked Questions
How many active bonds does Smfg India Credit Company Limited have?

Smfg India Credit Company Limited currently has 33 active bonds with coupons 7.30% - 9.45%, maturities spanning 2026 - 2035.

What is Smfg India Credit Company Limited's credit rating?

The most recent rating on Smfg India Credit Company Limited's bonds is AAA (CRISIL), published by CARE, CRISIL, ICRA.

Are Smfg India Credit Company Limited's bonds secured?

Of the 33 bonds with a disclosed security status, 21 are secured (63%) and 12 are unsecured.

When do Smfg India Credit Company Limited's bonds mature?

Smfg India Credit Company Limited's active bonds mature between 2026 - 2035; the nearest matures in 2026-09; the average tenure is 3.6 Yrs.

What is the average coupon on Smfg India Credit Company Limited's bonds?

The average coupon across Smfg India Credit Company Limited's 33 active bonds is 8.16%.

Disclaimer: This page aggregates publicly available data about Smfg India Credit Company Limited for informational purposes only. Ratings shown are the opinion of the issuing rating agency and are not buy/sell recommendations. RetailBonds.in does not issue its own ratings or investment advice. Verify all data against the issuer’s offer document before transacting.