AVIOM India Housing Finance Private Limited

Nbfc · Real Estate

Verify this issuer →
Methodology v1.0 Download Report (PDF)
Latest Rating
AA (CRISIL)
Total Debt Outstanding
₹1,178 Cr
Across 15 instruments
Listed Bonds
15
First Issue
2019-12-17
Latest Issue
2026-02-25
Maturity Range
2026 - 2031
Observation
15 active bonds tracked from this issuer.
View details →
Coverage: High Data Quality: High Sources: NSE, BSE, SEBI, rating agencies
01 Issuer Overview
Sector
Real Estate
Issuer Type
Nbfc
First Tracked Bond
2019-12-17
Start of this issuer's debt program timeline
  • 15 active bonds tracked from this issuer.
  • 14 of 15 tracked bonds with a stated security status are secured. (based on 15 bonds with a disclosed security status)
  • Most recent rating action: reaffirm by CRISIL on 2026-06-25.

Operating in the real estate sector, AVIOM India Housing Finance Private Limited is classified as an NBFC. Bond coupons here span 7.49% - 15.00%, paid semi annual. The maturity ladder spans 2026 - 2031.

Data sourced from NSDL, BSE, NSE, and registered credit rating agencies. Verify against the issuer's offer document before transacting.

Thanks — your suggestion has been submitted for review.

02 Debt Profile
Outstanding Bonds
15
Tracked by RetailBonds
Amount Tracked
₹1,178 Cr
Of bonds tracked by RetailBonds — not the issuer's total outstanding debt
Avg Coupon
10.85%
Range 7.49% - 15.00%
Avg Remaining Tenure
1.3 Yrs
Nearest maturity 2026-09
Secured
93%
14 of 15 bonds with known status
Callable
0
Of 15 bonds
Avg Spread vs G-Sec
+543 bps
Credit premium (indicative)

Maturity Profile

Active bonds maturing, by year. Bar height relative to the tallest year (8 bonds).

0 2026: 3 bonds, ₹108 Cr tracked, avg coupon 14.08% 3 bonds 2026 2027: 8 bonds, ₹746 Cr tracked, avg coupon 9.79% 8 bonds 2027 2028: 2 bonds, ₹225 Cr tracked, avg coupon 9.57% 2 bonds 2028 2031: 2 bonds, ₹100 Cr tracked, avg coupon 11.52% 2 bonds 2031

Security Type / Instrument Mix

  • NCD 15 bonds · 100% · ₹1,178 Cr tracked

Funding Evolution

■ Issued that year — Cumulative outstanding (tracked)
2019: ₹20 Cr issued 2019 2021: ₹60 Cr issued 2021 2022: ₹113 Cr issued 2022 2024: ₹85 Cr issued 2024 2025: ₹750 Cr issued 2025 2026: ₹150 Cr issued 2026 Cumulative: ₹20 Cr Cumulative: ₹80 Cr Cumulative: ₹193 Cr Cumulative: ₹278 Cr Cumulative: ₹1,028 Cr Cumulative: ₹1,178 Cr

Based on 15 of 15 active bonds with a known issue date and issue size.

03 Credit Profile
  • AA 4 bonds · 27%
  • A 2 bonds · 13%
  • BBB 9 bonds · 60%
AgencyRatingOutlookBonds
ICRA AA+ 4
ICRA BBB 4
ACUITE BBB 3
CRISIL AA 3
ICRA A 2
CARE BBB 1
CRISIL AA Stable 1
CRISIL BBB Stable 1

Recent Rating Actions

2026-06-25 · CRISIL
Reaffirmed
04 Outstanding Bonds View all bonds →
ISIN Bond Name Coupon Rating Maturity YTM Last Trade
INE0E2307179 15% SECURED RATED UNLISTED REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURES.LETTER OF ALLOTMENT.DATE OF MATURTIY 28/09/2026 15.00% BBB (ICRA) 2026-09-28
INE0E2307153 13.25% SECURED RATED UNLISTED REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURES. LETTER OF ALLOTMENT. DATE OF MATURITY 04/12/2026. 13.25% BBB (ICRA) 2026-12-04
INE02YC08016 SHFL-14%-31-12-2026-PVT 14.00% BBB (CARE) 2026-12-31
INE0E2307195 AIHFPL-11.75%-31-1-27-PVT 11.75% BBB (ICRA) 2027-01-31
INE02YC07034 SHFL-11%-14-2-27-PVT 11.00% A (ICRA) 2027-02-14
INE289B07115 GIC-7.49%-24-2-27-PVT 7.49% AA (CRISIL) 2027-02-24
INE289B07131 GICHFL-7.59%-10-6-27-PVT 7.59% AA (CRISIL) 2027-06-10
INE0E2307138 AIHFPL-12.24%-21-7-27-PVT 12.24% BBB (CRISIL) 2027-07-21
INE289B07107 GHFL-7.59%-24-8-27-PVT 7.59% AA (CRISIL) 2027-08-24
INE02YC07026 SHFL-8.93%-27-9-27-PVT 8.93% A (ICRA) 2027-09-27
INE0E2307112 11.70% SECURED RATED UNLISTED REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURES.LETTER OF ALLOTMENT.DATE OF MATURTIY 13/11/2027 11.70% BBB (ACUITE) 2027-11-13
INE289B07123 GICHFL-7.65%-29-02-28-PVT 7.65% AA (CRISIL) 2028-02-29 7.90% 2026-07-20
INE0E2307161 11.50% SECURED RATED UNLISTED REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURES. LETTER OF ALLOTMENT DATE OF MATURITY 23/12/2028. 11.50% BBB (ICRA) 2028-12-23
INE559N07058 SRGHFL-11.52%-01-03-31-PVT 11.52% BBB (ACUITE) 2031-03-01
INE559N07066 SRGHFL-11.52%-24-4-31-PVT 11.52% BBB (ACUITE) 2031-04-24 10.00% 2026-08-20
Compare (/) Compare Bonds

YTM and Last Trade depend on secondary-market volume — shown only for bonds with a recorded BSE/NSE trade.

05 Market Activity

Last 30 days, across all outstanding bonds from this issuer.

Traded Value (Last 30 Days)
₹0.0 Cr
Number of Trades (Last 30 Days)
1
Avg. Yield (Last 30 Days)
10.0%
06 Regulatory Filings
Credit Rating Rationale
07 Methodology & Data Coverage
DatasetCountFreshness
Credit Ratings (current) 19 2026-02-28
Rating Actions History 1 2026-06-25
Secondary-Market Trades 6 2026-08-20
Reg52(4) Payment Disclosures 0

Methodology version 1.0. See full methodology for sources and limitations.

Related Issuers

All issuers →
Frequently Asked Questions
How many active bonds does AVIOM India Housing Finance Private Limited have?

AVIOM India Housing Finance Private Limited currently has 15 active bonds with coupons 7.49% - 15.00%, maturities spanning 2026 - 2031.

What is AVIOM India Housing Finance Private Limited's credit rating?

The most recent rating on AVIOM India Housing Finance Private Limited's bonds is AA (CRISIL), published by ACUITE, CARE, CRISIL, ICRA.

Are AVIOM India Housing Finance Private Limited's bonds secured?

Of the 15 bonds with a disclosed security status, 14 are secured (93%) and 1 are unsecured.

When do AVIOM India Housing Finance Private Limited's bonds mature?

AVIOM India Housing Finance Private Limited's active bonds mature between 2026 - 2031; the nearest matures in 2026-09; the average tenure is 1.3 Yrs.

What is the average coupon on AVIOM India Housing Finance Private Limited's bonds?

The average coupon across AVIOM India Housing Finance Private Limited's 15 active bonds is 10.85%.

Disclaimer: This page aggregates publicly available data about AVIOM India Housing Finance Private Limited for informational purposes only. Ratings shown are the opinion of the issuing rating agency and are not buy/sell recommendations. RetailBonds.in does not issue its own ratings or investment advice. Verify all data against the issuer’s offer document before transacting.