UGRO CAPITAL 11.65% May 2031 NCD
Ugro Capital Limited
Unsecured, Rated, Taxable, Redeemable NCD
Browse: A rated bonds · bonds maturing in 2031
Next 8 coupons + principal at maturity · per ₹100,000 face value
Advanced metrics
- This bond is unsecured.
- 2 secondary-market trades recorded in the last 30 days.
- Coupon is 1.65 percentage points above the median for tracked NCD bonds. (based on 18935 tracked NCD bonds with a stated coupon)
Ugro Capital Limited issued this rated, ncd (UCL-11.65%-17-5-31-PVT) carrying a 11.65% p.a. coupon, paid monthly. It repays principal on maturity.
| Trade Date | Clean Price | YTM (%) | Trades |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-21 | 96.6100 | 13.3500 | 1 |
| 2026-08-06 | 100.4200 | 12.1600 | 1 |
| 2026-07-14 | 100.9500 | 12.0000 | 2 |
| 2026-07-13 | 98.7000 | 12.6900 | 3 |
| 2026-07-10 | 103.6500 | 11.2200 | 1 |
| 2026-07-08 | 100.9600 | 12.0000 | 2 |
| 2026-07-07 | 101.7300 | 11.8000 | 5 |
| 2026-07-06 | 100.9600 | 12.0000 | 1 |
| 2026-07-02 | 100.9600 | 12.0000 | 1 |
| 2026-07-01 | 100.9600 | 12.0000 | 2 |
| Dataset | Records | Detail | Freshness |
|---|---|---|---|
| Credit Ratings | 1 | INDIA_RATINGS | 2025-11-30 |
| Rating Actions History | 0 | — | — |
| Secondary-Market Trades | 10 | BSE | 2026-08-21 |
| Reg52(4) Payment Disclosures | 0 | — | — |
Entity metadata
- Source
- bse_bonds
- Last Updated
- 8 Aug 2026
Risk warning: This page is for informational purposes only. Bond investments carry credit risk, interest rate risk, and liquidity risk. Credit ratings reflect agency opinion at a point in time. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation. Verify all details against the issuer's offer document and the exchange. RetailBonds.in is not a SEBI-registered intermediary. See our full disclaimer.
What is the coupon rate on UGRO CAPITAL 11.65% May 2031 NCD?
UGRO CAPITAL 11.65% May 2031 NCD carries a coupon of 11.65%, paid monthly, on a face value of ₹100,000.
When does UGRO CAPITAL 11.65% May 2031 NCD mature?
UGRO CAPITAL 11.65% May 2031 NCD matures on 2031-05-17, 4.7 years from today.
What is UGRO CAPITAL 11.65% May 2031 NCD rated?
UGRO CAPITAL 11.65% May 2031 NCD is rated A by INDIA_RATINGS. As of 2025-11-30.
Is UGRO CAPITAL 11.65% May 2031 NCD secured?
UGRO CAPITAL 11.65% May 2031 NCD is unsecured; holders rank alongside other unsecured creditors in the event of default.
Where does UGRO CAPITAL 11.65% May 2031 NCD trade?
UGRO CAPITAL 11.65% May 2031 NCD is listed on BSE.
What yield does UGRO CAPITAL 11.65% May 2031 NCD currently offer?
The last recorded trade on 2026-08-21 priced UGRO CAPITAL 11.65% May 2031 NCD at ₹96.61, implying a yield to maturity of 13.35%.