UGRO CAPITAL 9.50% Feb 2027 NCD
Ugro Capital Limited
Secured, Rated, Taxable, Redeemable NCD
Browse: A rated bonds · bonds maturing in 2027
Next 5 coupons + principal at maturity · per ₹10,000 face value
Advanced metrics
- This bond is secured.
- 19 secondary-market trades recorded in the last 30 days.
- Coupon is 0.50 percentage points below the median for tracked NCD bonds. (based on 18935 tracked NCD bonds with a stated coupon)
Issued by Ugro Capital Limited, UCL-9.50%-27-02-27-PVT is a secured, rated, ncd paying a 9.50% p.a. coupon monthly. The instrument repays principal on maturity.
| Trade Date | Clean Price | YTM (%) | Trades |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-26 | 99.9657 | 10.4056 | None |
| 2026-08-25 | 99.9657 | 10.4056 | 2 |
| 2026-08-24 | 100.0200 | 9.8800 | 2 |
| 2026-08-19 | 99.8243 | 10.4198 | 1 |
| 2026-08-18 | 100.0500 | 9.8200 | 2 |
| 2026-08-13 | 99.7000 | 10.5500 | 1 |
| 2026-08-12 | 99.8171 | 10.3448 | 1 |
| 2026-08-11 | 99.9000 | 10.1200 | 2 |
| 2026-08-07 | 99.7600 | 10.4000 | 1 |
| 2026-08-06 | 100.1500 | 9.6300 | 4 |
| Dataset | Records | Detail | Freshness |
|---|---|---|---|
| Credit Ratings | 1 | INDIA_RATINGS | 2025-12-31 |
| Rating Actions History | 0 | — | — |
| Secondary-Market Trades | 10 | NSE OTC (WAP) | 2026-08-26 |
| Reg52(4) Payment Disclosures | 0 | — | — |
Entity metadata
- Source
- bse_bonds
- Last Updated
- 8 Aug 2026
Risk warning: This page is for informational purposes only. Bond investments carry credit risk, interest rate risk, and liquidity risk. Credit ratings reflect agency opinion at a point in time. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation. Verify all details against the issuer's offer document and the exchange. RetailBonds.in is not a SEBI-registered intermediary. See our full disclaimer.
What is the coupon rate on UGRO CAPITAL 9.50% Feb 2027 NCD?
UGRO CAPITAL 9.50% Feb 2027 NCD carries a coupon of 9.50%, paid monthly, on a face value of ₹10,000.
When does UGRO CAPITAL 9.50% Feb 2027 NCD mature?
UGRO CAPITAL 9.50% Feb 2027 NCD matures on 2027-02-27, 0.5 years from today.
What is UGRO CAPITAL 9.50% Feb 2027 NCD rated?
UGRO CAPITAL 9.50% Feb 2027 NCD is rated A by INDIA_RATINGS. As of 2025-12-31.
Is UGRO CAPITAL 9.50% Feb 2027 NCD secured?
UGRO CAPITAL 9.50% Feb 2027 NCD is a secured bond.
Where does UGRO CAPITAL 9.50% Feb 2027 NCD trade?
UGRO CAPITAL 9.50% Feb 2027 NCD is listed on BSE.
What yield does UGRO CAPITAL 9.50% Feb 2027 NCD currently offer?
The last recorded trade on 2026-08-26 priced UGRO CAPITAL 9.50% Feb 2027 NCD at ₹99.97, implying a yield to maturity of 10.41%.