Ugro Capital 10.50% Oct 2028 NCD
Ugro Capital Limited
Secured, Rated, Taxable, Redeemable NCD
Browse: A rated bonds · bonds maturing in 2028
Next 8 coupons + principal at maturity · per ₹1,000 face value
| Due Date | Type | Amount Due | Amount Paid | Status | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-24 | Interest | ₹4,900,000.00 | ₹4,900,000.00 | Paid | XBRL → |
| 2026-07-24 | Interest | ₹4,700,000.00 | ₹4,700,000.00 | Paid | XBRL → |
Source: NSE Debt Centralised Database (corporate-interest-payment / corporate-redemption-payment), per SEBI LODR Reg 52(4)/60. Coverage begins 2026-08-02 -- history accumulates as disclosures are broadcast.
2 SEBI Reg52(4) disclosed payments — hover a square/diamond for detail.
Advanced metrics
- This bond is secured.
- 14 secondary-market trades recorded in the last 30 days.
- Coupon is 0.50 percentage points above the median for tracked NCD bonds. (based on 18927 tracked NCD bonds with a stated coupon)
Issued by Ugro Capital Limited, 10.50% SECURED RATED LISTED REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURE SERIES V DATE OF MATURITY 24/10/2028 is a secured, rated, ncd paying a 10.50% p.a. coupon monthly. The instrument repays principal on maturity.
| Trade Date | Clean Price | YTM (%) | Trades |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-26 | 102.0000 | 9.4415 | None |
| 2026-08-21 | 103.3700 | 8.7517 | None |
| 2026-08-20 | 100.9000 | 10.0144 | None |
| 2026-08-18 | 101.3000 | 9.8089 | None |
| 2026-08-17 | 103.4600 | 8.7142 | None |
| 2026-08-13 | 103.4800 | 8.7120 | None |
| 2026-08-12 | 103.4000 | 8.7537 | None |
| 2026-08-11 | 103.4000 | 8.7556 | None |
| 2026-08-07 | 102.5000 | 9.2112 | None |
| 2026-08-05 | 103.3060 | 8.8134 | None |
| Dataset | Records | Detail | Freshness |
|---|---|---|---|
| Credit Ratings | 1 | INDIA_RATINGS | 2025-02-25 |
| Rating Actions History | 0 | — | — |
| Secondary-Market Trades | 10 | NSE CM | 2026-08-26 |
| Reg52(4) Payment Disclosures | 2 | NSE | 2026-08-24 |
Entity metadata
- Source
- nsdl_master_promoted
- Last Updated
- 16 Jul 2026
Risk warning: This page is for informational purposes only. Bond investments carry credit risk, interest rate risk, and liquidity risk. Credit ratings reflect agency opinion at a point in time. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation. Verify all details against the issuer's offer document and the exchange. RetailBonds.in is not a SEBI-registered intermediary. See our full disclaimer.
What is the coupon rate on Ugro Capital 10.50% Oct 2028 NCD?
Ugro Capital 10.50% Oct 2028 NCD carries a coupon of 10.50%, paid monthly, on a face value of ₹1,000.
When does Ugro Capital 10.50% Oct 2028 NCD mature?
Ugro Capital 10.50% Oct 2028 NCD matures on 2028-10-24, 2.2 years from today.
What is Ugro Capital 10.50% Oct 2028 NCD rated?
Ugro Capital 10.50% Oct 2028 NCD is rated A+ by INDIA_RATINGS. As of 2025-02-25.
Is Ugro Capital 10.50% Oct 2028 NCD secured?
Ugro Capital 10.50% Oct 2028 NCD is a secured bond.
What yield does Ugro Capital 10.50% Oct 2028 NCD currently offer?
The last recorded trade on 2026-08-26 priced Ugro Capital 10.50% Oct 2028 NCD at ₹102.00, implying a yield to maturity of 9.44%.