Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Limited

Bank · Financial Services

Verify this issuer →
Methodology v1.0 Download Report (PDF)
Latest Rating
A+ (CARE)
Total Debt Outstanding
₹300 Cr
Across 1 instruments
Listed Bonds
1
First Issue
2022-08-26
Latest Issue
2022-08-26
Maturity Range
Observation
1 active bond tracked from this issuer.
View details →
Coverage: High Data Quality: High Sources: NSE, BSE, SEBI, rating agencies
01 Issuer Overview
Sector
Financial Services
Issuer Type
Bank
First Tracked Bond
2022-08-26
Start of this issuer's debt program timeline
  • 1 active bond tracked from this issuer.
  • 0 of 1 tracked bond with a stated security status are secured. (based on 1 bond with a disclosed security status)

Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Limited, a bank or financial institution in the financial services sector, is tracked on RetailBonds.in. Outstanding bonds average a coupon of 11.95%, paid monthly.

Data sourced from NSDL, BSE, NSE, and registered credit rating agencies. Verify against the issuer's offer document before transacting.

Thanks — your suggestion has been submitted for review.

02 Debt Profile
Outstanding Bonds
1
Tracked by RetailBonds
Amount Tracked
₹300 Cr
Of bonds tracked by RetailBonds — not the issuer's total outstanding debt
Avg Coupon
11.95%
Avg Remaining Tenure
1.7 Yrs
Nearest maturity 2028-04
Secured
0%
0 of 1 bonds with known status
Callable
0
Of 1 bonds
Avg Spread vs G-Sec
+414 bps
Credit premium

Maturity Profile

Active bonds maturing, by year. Bar height relative to the tallest year (1 bonds).

0 2028: 1 bond, ₹300 Cr tracked, avg coupon 11.95% 1 bond 2028

Security Type / Instrument Mix

  • NCD 1 bonds · 100% · ₹300 Cr tracked

Funding Evolution

■ Issued that year — Cumulative outstanding (tracked)
2022: ₹300 Cr issued 2022 Cumulative: ₹300 Cr

Based on 1 of 1 active bonds with a known issue date and issue size.

03 Credit Profile
  • A 1 bonds · 100%
AgencyRatingOutlookBonds
CARE A+ 1

Recent Rating Actions

No rating action history available.

04 Outstanding Bonds View all bonds →
ISIN Bond Name Coupon Rating Maturity YTM Last Trade
INE551W08013 11.95% UNSECURED RATED UNLISTED REDEEMABLE SUBORDINATED TIER II NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURES . LETTER OF ALLOTMENT. SERIES 1.DATE OF MATURITY 26/04/2028. 11.95% A+ (CARE) 2028-04-26 9.63% 2026-07-29
Compare (/) Compare Bonds

YTM and Last Trade depend on secondary-market volume — shown only for bonds with a recorded BSE/NSE trade.

05 Market Activity

Last 30 days, across all outstanding bonds from this issuer.

Traded Value (Last 30 Days)
₹0.0 Cr
Number of Trades (Last 30 Days)
1
Avg. Yield (Last 30 Days)
9.63%
06 Regulatory Filings
NSE Corporate Announcements
Press Release 2026-07-23
ESOP/ESOS/ESPS 2026-07-15
Updates 2026-07-14
General Updates 2026-07-13
News Verification 2026-07-10
News Verification 2026-07-09
07 Methodology & Data Coverage
DatasetCountFreshness
Credit Ratings (current) 1 2022-08-24
Rating Actions History 0
Secondary-Market Trades 3 2026-07-29
Reg52(4) Payment Disclosures 0

Methodology version 1.0. See full methodology for sources and limitations.

Related Issuers

All issuers →
Frequently Asked Questions
How many active bonds does Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Limited have?

Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Limited currently has 1 active bonds with coupons —, maturities spanning —.

What is Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Limited's credit rating?

The most recent rating on Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Limited's bonds is A+ (CARE), published by CARE.

Are Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Limited's bonds secured?

Of the 1 bonds with a disclosed security status, 0 are secured (0%) and 1 are unsecured.

When do Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Limited's bonds mature?

Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Limited's active bonds mature between —; the nearest matures in 2028-04; the average tenure is 1.7 Yrs.

What is the average coupon on Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Limited's bonds?

The average coupon across Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Limited's 1 active bonds is 11.95%.

Disclaimer: This page aggregates publicly available data about Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Limited for informational purposes only. Ratings shown are the opinion of the issuing rating agency and are not buy/sell recommendations. RetailBonds.in does not issue its own ratings or investment advice. Verify all data against the issuer’s offer document before transacting.