Shriram Finance 8.55% Sep 2032 NCD
Shriram Finance Limited
Secured, Rated, Taxable, Redeemable NCD
Browse: AA rated bonds · bonds maturing in 2032
Next 6 coupons + principal at maturity · per ₹1,000,000 face value
2 rating actions on file since issue — hover a dot for detail.
Advanced metrics
- This bond is secured.
- No secondary-market trades recorded in the last 30 days.
- Coupon is 1.45 percentage points below the median for tracked NCD bonds. (based on 18927 tracked NCD bonds with a stated coupon)
Issued by Shriram Finance Limited, 8.55% SECURED RATED LISTED REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURE. SERIES STFCL PPD-III SEPT 2022-23 OPTION 2. DATE OF MATURITY 08/09/2032. is a secured, rated, ncd paying a 8.55% p.a. coupon annual. The instrument repays principal on maturity.
| Trade Date | Clean Price | YTM (%) | Trades |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-28 | 104.6400 | 7.5300 | 2 |
| 2026-07-27 | 101.9376 | 8.1209 | None |
| 2026-07-21 | 101.8955 | 8.1297 | None |
| Dataset | Records | Detail | Freshness |
|---|---|---|---|
| Credit Ratings | 1 | INDIA_RATINGS | 2022-07-11 |
| Rating Actions History | 2 | — | 2026-08-06 |
| Secondary-Market Trades | 3 | BSE | 2026-07-28 |
| Reg52(4) Payment Disclosures | 0 | — | — |
Entity metadata
- Source
- nsdl_master_promoted
- Last Updated
- 16 Jul 2026
Risk warning: This page is for informational purposes only. Bond investments carry credit risk, interest rate risk, and liquidity risk. Credit ratings reflect agency opinion at a point in time. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation. Verify all details against the issuer's offer document and the exchange. RetailBonds.in is not a SEBI-registered intermediary. See our full disclaimer.
What is the coupon rate on Shriram Finance 8.55% Sep 2032 NCD?
Shriram Finance 8.55% Sep 2032 NCD carries a coupon of 8.55%, paid annual, on a face value of ₹1,000,000.
When does Shriram Finance 8.55% Sep 2032 NCD mature?
Shriram Finance 8.55% Sep 2032 NCD matures on 2032-09-08, 6.0 years from today.
What is Shriram Finance 8.55% Sep 2032 NCD rated?
Shriram Finance 8.55% Sep 2032 NCD is rated AA+ by INDIA_RATINGS. As of 2022-07-11.
Is Shriram Finance 8.55% Sep 2032 NCD secured?
Shriram Finance 8.55% Sep 2032 NCD is a secured bond.
What yield does Shriram Finance 8.55% Sep 2032 NCD currently offer?
The last recorded trade on 2026-07-28 priced Shriram Finance 8.55% Sep 2032 NCD at ₹104.64, implying a yield to maturity of 7.53%.