Spandana Sphoorty Financial 11.50% Jun 2028 NCD
Spandana Sphoorty Financial Limited
Secured, Rated, Taxable, Redeemable NCD
Browse: BBB rated bonds · bonds maturing in 2028
Next 8 coupons + principal at maturity · per ₹100,000 face value
Advanced metrics
- This bond is secured.
- 3 secondary-market trades recorded in the last 30 days.
- Coupon is 1.50 percentage points above the median for tracked NCD bonds. (based on 18927 tracked NCD bonds with a stated coupon)
SSFL-11.50%-30-6-28-PVT is a secured, rated, redeemable ncd issued by Spandana Sphoorty Financial Limited. The bond offers a fixed coupon of 11.50% p.a. with quarterly interest payments and repays principal on maturity.
| Trade Date | Clean Price | YTM (%) | Trades |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-19 | 99.6287 | 12.4536 | None |
| 2026-08-10 | 99.5975 | 12.4406 | None |
| 2026-08-07 | 99.5575 | 12.5611 | None |
| 2026-07-22 | 99.5100 | 12.6700 | 7 |
| 2026-07-21 | 99.4600 | 12.7300 | 6 |
| 2026-07-20 | 99.1300 | 13.1000 | 1 |
| 2026-07-17 | 101.4300 | 10.5500 | 1 |
| 2026-07-09 | 99.4881 | 12.8800 | None |
| 2026-07-08 | 99.4431 | 12.9138 | None |
| 2026-07-03 | 100.8100 | 12.0584 | None |
| Dataset | Records | Detail | Freshness |
|---|---|---|---|
| Credit Ratings | 1 | CARE | 2025-12-31 |
| Rating Actions History | 0 | — | — |
| Secondary-Market Trades | 10 | NSE OTC (WAP) | 2026-08-19 |
| Reg52(4) Payment Disclosures | 0 | — | — |
Entity metadata
- Source
- bse_bonds
- Last Updated
- 8 Aug 2026
Risk warning: This page is for informational purposes only. Bond investments carry credit risk, interest rate risk, and liquidity risk. Credit ratings reflect agency opinion at a point in time. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation. Verify all details against the issuer's offer document and the exchange. RetailBonds.in is not a SEBI-registered intermediary. See our full disclaimer.
What is the coupon rate on Spandana Sphoorty Financial 11.50% Jun 2028 NCD?
Spandana Sphoorty Financial 11.50% Jun 2028 NCD carries a coupon of 11.50%, paid quarterly, on a face value of ₹100,000.
When does Spandana Sphoorty Financial 11.50% Jun 2028 NCD mature?
Spandana Sphoorty Financial 11.50% Jun 2028 NCD matures on 2028-06-30, 1.8 years from today.
What is Spandana Sphoorty Financial 11.50% Jun 2028 NCD rated?
Spandana Sphoorty Financial 11.50% Jun 2028 NCD is rated BBB by CARE. As of 2025-12-31.
Is Spandana Sphoorty Financial 11.50% Jun 2028 NCD secured?
Spandana Sphoorty Financial 11.50% Jun 2028 NCD is a secured bond.
Where does Spandana Sphoorty Financial 11.50% Jun 2028 NCD trade?
Spandana Sphoorty Financial 11.50% Jun 2028 NCD is listed on BSE.
What yield does Spandana Sphoorty Financial 11.50% Jun 2028 NCD currently offer?
The last recorded trade on 2026-08-19 priced Spandana Sphoorty Financial 11.50% Jun 2028 NCD at ₹99.63, implying a yield to maturity of 12.45%.