A

Anupam Rasayan India 10.25% Jun 2027 NCD

AA- Secured NCD

Anupam Rasayan India Limited

Secured, Rated, Taxable, Redeemable NCD

Browse: AA rated bonds · bonds maturing in 2027

Current YTM
No live YTM available
Coupon Rate
10.25%
Per annum
Maturity Date
26 Jun 2027
0.8 Yrs to Maturity
Interest Payment
None
Frequency
Face Value
₹100,000
Per Bond
Market Position
YTM (Annual) EST
~10.25%
Proxied from coupon — no live trade, not a true YTM
10Y G-Sec Benchmark
6.68%
Reference point, not this bond's tenor
Spread over G-Sec
+447 bps
vs 0.8Y G-Sec at 5.78% *
Above the median spread for similar-tenor peers
Tenure
0.8 Years
Remaining to maturity
Price vs Yield

Price chart data not available

Secondary market trade data is collected over time as bonds trade on BSE/NSE. Needs at least 3 trade dates.
Cashflow Timeline

Cashflow schedule unavailable

Coupon frequency or rate missing from source data.
Bond Timeline
— Issue / Maturity | Coupon (projected) ● Rating action ┊ Today
Today Update: by CRISIL on 2026-08-24 Issued 2026-05-26 Matures 2027-06-26

1 rating action on file since issue — hover a dot for detail.

Key Metrics
Coupon Rate
10.25%
YTM (Annual)
Credit Rating
AA-
(INDIA_RATINGS)
Remaining Tenure
0.8 Years
Advanced metrics
Modified Duration
0.75 Yrs
Macaulay Duration
0.82 Yrs
Issue Size
₹160 Cr
Minimum Investment
₹100,000
(1 Bond)
Market Characteristics
Modified Duration
0.75 Yrs
Price sensitivity per 1% yield move
Payment Frequency
Last Trade
No recorded trades
Trades (30 Days)
0
Exchange-reported sessions
Security Status
Secured
No call option
Observations
  • This bond is secured.
  • No secondary-market trades recorded in the last 30 days.
  • Coupon is 0.25 percentage points above the median for tracked NCD bonds. (based on 18935 tracked NCD bonds with a stated coupon)
Structured Overview Data as of 16 Jul 2026
Instrument Type
NCD
Issue Date
2026-05-26
Day Count Convention
30/360
Listed Exchange
UNLISTED
Call / Put Option
None disclosed

10.25% SECURED RATED UNLISTED REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURE DATE OF MATURITY 26/06/2027 is a secured, rated, redeemable ncd issued by Anupam Rasayan India Limited. The bond offers a fixed coupon of 10.25% p.a. with interest payments and repays principal on maturity.

Rating Action History 1 actions
DateAgencyActionRatingOutlookRationale
2026-08-24 CRISIL Update View →
Data Coverage
DatasetRecordsDetailFreshness
Credit Ratings 1 INDIA_RATINGS 2026-06-04
Rating Actions History 1 2026-08-24
Secondary-Market Trades 0
Reg52(4) Payment Disclosures 0
  • No secondary-market trades recorded — YTM figures use the coupon rate as a proxy.
Documents
Entity metadata
Source
nsdl_master_promoted
Last Updated
16 Jul 2026

Risk warning: This page is for informational purposes only. Bond investments carry credit risk, interest rate risk, and liquidity risk. Credit ratings reflect agency opinion at a point in time. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation. Verify all details against the issuer's offer document and the exchange. RetailBonds.in is not a SEBI-registered intermediary. See our full disclaimer.

Frequently Asked Questions
When does Anupam Rasayan India 10.25% Jun 2027 NCD mature?

Anupam Rasayan India 10.25% Jun 2027 NCD matures on 2027-06-26, 0.8 years from today.

What is Anupam Rasayan India 10.25% Jun 2027 NCD rated?

Anupam Rasayan India 10.25% Jun 2027 NCD is rated AA- by INDIA_RATINGS. As of 2026-06-04.

Is Anupam Rasayan India 10.25% Jun 2027 NCD secured?

Anupam Rasayan India 10.25% Jun 2027 NCD is a secured bond.

Where does Anupam Rasayan India 10.25% Jun 2027 NCD trade?

Anupam Rasayan India 10.25% Jun 2027 NCD is listed on UNLISTED.

← Back to screener