Pnb Housing Finance 8.24% Jan 2028 NCD
PNB Housing Finance Limited
Secured, Rated, Taxable, Redeemable NCD
Browse: AA rated bonds · bonds maturing in 2028
Price chart data not available
Secondary market trade data is collected over time as bonds trade on BSE/NSE. Needs at least 3 trade dates.Next 2 coupons + principal at maturity · per ₹100,000 face value
Advanced metrics
- This bond is secured.
- No secondary-market trades recorded in the last 30 days.
- Coupon is 1.76 percentage points below the median for tracked NCD bonds. (based on 18935 tracked NCD bonds with a stated coupon)
PNB Housing Finance Limited issued this secured, rated, ncd (8.24% SECURED RATED LISTED REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURES SERIES LXIV DATE OF MATURITY 24/01/2028) carrying a 8.24% p.a. coupon, paid annual. It repays principal on maturity.
| Dataset | Records | Detail | Freshness |
|---|---|---|---|
| Credit Ratings | 1 | CRISIL | 2024-08-27 |
| Rating Actions History | 0 | — | — |
| Secondary-Market Trades | 0 | — | — |
| Reg52(4) Payment Disclosures | 0 | — | — |
- No secondary-market trades recorded — YTM figures use the coupon rate as a proxy.
Entity metadata
- Source
- nsdl_master_promoted
- Last Updated
- 16 Jul 2026
Risk warning: This page is for informational purposes only. Bond investments carry credit risk, interest rate risk, and liquidity risk. Credit ratings reflect agency opinion at a point in time. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation. Verify all details against the issuer's offer document and the exchange. RetailBonds.in is not a SEBI-registered intermediary. See our full disclaimer.
What is the coupon rate on Pnb Housing Finance 8.24% Jan 2028 NCD?
Pnb Housing Finance 8.24% Jan 2028 NCD carries a coupon of 8.24%, paid annual, on a face value of ₹100,000.
When does Pnb Housing Finance 8.24% Jan 2028 NCD mature?
Pnb Housing Finance 8.24% Jan 2028 NCD matures on 2028-01-24, 1.4 years from today.
What is Pnb Housing Finance 8.24% Jan 2028 NCD rated?
Pnb Housing Finance 8.24% Jan 2028 NCD is rated AA+ by CRISIL. As of 2024-08-27.
Is Pnb Housing Finance 8.24% Jan 2028 NCD secured?
Pnb Housing Finance 8.24% Jan 2028 NCD is a secured bond.