South East U. P. Power Trans… 9.95% Mar 2029 NCD
South East U. P. Power Transmission Company Limited
Secured, Rated, Taxable, Redeemable NCD
Browse: A rated bonds · bonds maturing in 2029
Next 8 coupons + principal at maturity · per ₹1,000,000 face value
1 rating action on file since issue — hover a dot for detail.
Advanced metrics
- This bond is secured.
- 5 secondary-market trades recorded in the last 30 days.
- Coupon is 0.05 percentage points below the median for tracked NCD bonds. (based on 18935 tracked NCD bonds with a stated coupon)
Issued by South East U. P. Power Transmission Company Limited, UPPCL-9.95%-30-3-29-PVT is a secured, rated, ncd paying a 9.95% p.a. coupon quarterly. The instrument repays principal on maturity.
| Date | Agency | Action | Rating | Outlook | Rationale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-16 | CRISIL | Upgrade | AA | Positive | View → |
| Trade Date | Clean Price | YTM (%) | Trades |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-21 | 104.0000 | 8.2000 | 1 |
| 2026-08-18 | 104.0000 | 8.2100 | 1 |
| 2026-08-12 | 103.0000 | 8.7300 | 2 |
| 2026-08-05 | 104.4800 | 8.0100 | 2 |
| 2026-07-29 | 104.0000 | 8.2500 | 1 |
| 2026-07-23 | 104.0000 | 8.2600 | 1 |
| 2026-07-17 | 102.9700 | 8.7900 | 2 |
| 2026-07-13 | 104.3800 | 8.1100 | 3 |
| 2026-07-10 | 104.0000 | 8.2900 | 2 |
| 2026-07-08 | 104.0000 | 8.3000 | 1 |
| Dataset | Records | Detail | Freshness |
|---|---|---|---|
| Credit Ratings | 2 | CRISIL, INDIA_RATINGS | 2022-10-31 |
| Rating Actions History | 1 | — | 2026-06-16 |
| Secondary-Market Trades | 10 | BSE | 2026-08-21 |
| Reg52(4) Payment Disclosures | 0 | — | — |
Entity metadata
- Source
- bse_bonds
- Last Updated
- 8 Aug 2026
Risk warning: This page is for informational purposes only. Bond investments carry credit risk, interest rate risk, and liquidity risk. Credit ratings reflect agency opinion at a point in time. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation. Verify all details against the issuer's offer document and the exchange. RetailBonds.in is not a SEBI-registered intermediary. See our full disclaimer.
What is the coupon rate on South East U. P. Power Trans… 9.95% Mar 2029 NCD?
South East U. P. Power Trans… 9.95% Mar 2029 NCD carries a coupon of 9.95%, paid quarterly, on a face value of ₹1,000,000.
When does South East U. P. Power Trans… 9.95% Mar 2029 NCD mature?
South East U. P. Power Trans… 9.95% Mar 2029 NCD matures on 2029-03-30, 2.6 years from today.
What is South East U. P. Power Trans… 9.95% Mar 2029 NCD rated?
South East U. P. Power Trans… 9.95% Mar 2029 NCD is rated A by CRISIL and A+ by INDIA_RATINGS. As of 2022-10-31.
Is South East U. P. Power Trans… 9.95% Mar 2029 NCD secured?
South East U. P. Power Trans… 9.95% Mar 2029 NCD is a secured bond.
Where does South East U. P. Power Trans… 9.95% Mar 2029 NCD trade?
South East U. P. Power Trans… 9.95% Mar 2029 NCD is listed on BSE.
What yield does South East U. P. Power Trans… 9.95% Mar 2029 NCD currently offer?
The last recorded trade on 2026-08-21 priced South East U. P. Power Trans… 9.95% Mar 2029 NCD at ₹104.00, implying a yield to maturity of 8.20%.