Kosamattam Finance ZC Nov 2032 NCD
Kosamattam Finance Limited
Secured, Rated, Taxable, Redeemable NCD
Browse: A rated bonds · bonds maturing in 2032
Price chart data not available
Secondary market trade data is collected over time as bonds trade on BSE/NSE. Needs at least 3 trade dates.Single payment at maturity
Zero-coupon / bullet bond — principal repaid on 2032-11-09.Advanced metrics
- This bond is secured.
- No secondary-market trades recorded in the last 30 days.
Kosamattam Finance Limited issued this secured, rated, ncd (SECURED RATED LISTED REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURE OPTION VIII DATE OF MATURITY 09/11/2032) carrying a 0.00% p.a. coupon, paid . It repays principal on maturity.
| Dataset | Records | Detail | Freshness |
|---|---|---|---|
| Credit Ratings | 1 | INDIA_RATINGS | 2025-09-24 |
| Rating Actions History | 0 | — | — |
| Secondary-Market Trades | 0 | — | — |
| Reg52(4) Payment Disclosures | 0 | — | — |
- No secondary-market trades recorded — YTM figures use the coupon rate as a proxy.
Entity metadata
- Source
- nsdl_master_promoted
- Last Updated
- 16 Jul 2026
Risk warning: This page is for informational purposes only. Bond investments carry credit risk, interest rate risk, and liquidity risk. Credit ratings reflect agency opinion at a point in time. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation. Verify all details against the issuer's offer document and the exchange. RetailBonds.in is not a SEBI-registered intermediary. See our full disclaimer.
When does Kosamattam Finance ZC Nov 2032 NCD mature?
Kosamattam Finance ZC Nov 2032 NCD matures on 2032-11-09, 6.2 years from today.
What is Kosamattam Finance ZC Nov 2032 NCD rated?
Kosamattam Finance ZC Nov 2032 NCD is rated A by INDIA_RATINGS. As of 2025-09-24.
Is Kosamattam Finance ZC Nov 2032 NCD secured?
Kosamattam Finance ZC Nov 2032 NCD is a secured bond.