S

Sugam Vanijya Holdings 12.00% Feb 2035 NCD

BB / Stable Unsecured NCD

Sugam Vanijya Holdings Private Limited

Unsecured, Rated, Taxable, Redeemable NCD

Browse: below-BBB rated bonds · bonds maturing in 2035

Current YTM
No live YTM available
Coupon Rate
12.00%
Per annum
Maturity Date
03 Feb 2035
8.4 Yrs to Maturity
Interest Payment
None
Frequency
Face Value
₹10,000,000
Per Bond
Market Position
YTM (Annual) EST
~12.00%
Proxied from coupon — no live trade, not a true YTM
10Y G-Sec Benchmark
6.66%
Reference point, not this bond's tenor
Spread over G-Sec
+540 bps
vs 8.4Y G-Sec at 6.60% *
Top 3% of similar-tenor peers by spread
Tenure
8.4 Years
Remaining to maturity
Price vs Yield

Price chart data not available

Secondary market trade data is collected over time as bonds trade on BSE/NSE. Needs at least 3 trade dates.
Cashflow Timeline

Cashflow schedule unavailable

Coupon frequency or rate missing from source data.
Bond Timeline
— Issue / Maturity | Coupon (projected) ┊ Today
Today Issued 2015-02-04 Matures 2035-02-03
Key Metrics
Coupon Rate
12.00%
YTM (Annual)
Credit Rating
BB
(CRISIL)
Remaining Tenure
8.4 Years
Advanced metrics
Modified Duration
4.82 Yrs
Macaulay Duration
5.40 Yrs
Issue Size
₹448 Cr
Minimum Investment
₹10,000,000
(1 Bond)
Market Characteristics
Modified Duration
4.82 Yrs
Price sensitivity per 1% yield move
Payment Frequency
Last Trade
No recorded trades
Trades (30 Days)
0
Exchange-reported sessions
Security Status
Unsecured
No call option
Observations
  • This bond is unsecured.
  • No secondary-market trades recorded in the last 30 days.
  • Coupon is 2.00 percentage points above the median for tracked NCD bonds. (based on 18927 tracked NCD bonds with a stated coupon)
Structured Overview Data as of 8 Aug 2026
Instrument Type
NCD
Issue Date
2015-02-04
Day Count Convention
30/360
Listed Exchange
BSE
Call / Put Option
None disclosed

SVHPL-12%-3-2-35-PVT is a rated, redeemable ncd issued by Sugam Vanijya Holdings Private Limited. The bond offers a fixed coupon of 12.00% p.a. with interest payments and repays principal on maturity.

Data Coverage
DatasetRecordsDetailFreshness
Credit Ratings 1 CRISIL 2015-02-28
Rating Actions History 0
Secondary-Market Trades 0
Reg52(4) Payment Disclosures 0
  • No secondary-market trades recorded — YTM figures use the coupon rate as a proxy.
Documents
Entity metadata
Source
bse_bonds
Last Updated
8 Aug 2026

Risk warning: This page is for informational purposes only. Bond investments carry credit risk, interest rate risk, and liquidity risk. Credit ratings reflect agency opinion at a point in time. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation. Verify all details against the issuer's offer document and the exchange. RetailBonds.in is not a SEBI-registered intermediary. See our full disclaimer.

Frequently Asked Questions
When does Sugam Vanijya Holdings 12.00% Feb 2035 NCD mature?

Sugam Vanijya Holdings 12.00% Feb 2035 NCD matures on 2035-02-03, 8.4 years from today.

What is Sugam Vanijya Holdings 12.00% Feb 2035 NCD rated?

Sugam Vanijya Holdings 12.00% Feb 2035 NCD is rated BB by CRISIL. As of 2015-02-28.

Is Sugam Vanijya Holdings 12.00% Feb 2035 NCD secured?

Sugam Vanijya Holdings 12.00% Feb 2035 NCD is unsecured; holders rank alongside other unsecured creditors in the event of default.

Where does Sugam Vanijya Holdings 12.00% Feb 2035 NCD trade?

Sugam Vanijya Holdings 12.00% Feb 2035 NCD is listed on BSE.

More Bonds from This Issuer
S
Sugam Vanijya Holdings 9.51% Feb 2029 NCD
Coupon
9.51%
Maturity
28 Feb 2029
S
Sugam Vanijya Holdings 9.51% Feb 2029 NCD
Coupon
9.51%
Maturity
28 Feb 2029
Compare (/) Compare Bonds

← Back to screener