Vedika Credit Capital 11.60% Apr 2027 NCD
Vedika Credit Capital Ltd
Secured, Rated, Taxable, Redeemable NCD
Browse: A rated bonds · bonds maturing in 2027
Price chart data not available
Secondary market trade data is collected over time as bonds trade on BSE/NSE. Needs at least 3 trade dates.Next 7 coupons + principal at maturity · per ₹100,000 face value
Advanced metrics
- This bond is secured.
- 1 secondary-market trade recorded in the last 30 days.
- Coupon is 1.60 percentage points above the median for tracked NCD bonds. (based on 18927 tracked NCD bonds with a stated coupon)
11.60% SECURED RATED LISTED REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURE SERIES A DATE OF MATURITY 07/04/2027 is a secured, rated, redeemable ncd issued by Vedika Credit Capital Ltd. The bond offers a fixed coupon of 11.60% p.a. with monthly interest payments and repays principal on maturity.
| Trade Date | Clean Price | YTM (%) | Trades |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-30 | 99.8992 | 11.6969 | None |
| Dataset | Records | Detail | Freshness |
|---|---|---|---|
| Credit Ratings | 1 | INFOMERICS | 2025-06-30 |
| Rating Actions History | 0 | — | — |
| Secondary-Market Trades | 1 | NSE CM | 2026-07-30 |
| Reg52(4) Payment Disclosures | 0 | — | — |
Entity metadata
- Source
- nsdl_master_promoted
- Last Updated
- 16 Jul 2026
Risk warning: This page is for informational purposes only. Bond investments carry credit risk, interest rate risk, and liquidity risk. Credit ratings reflect agency opinion at a point in time. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation. Verify all details against the issuer's offer document and the exchange. RetailBonds.in is not a SEBI-registered intermediary. See our full disclaimer.
What is the coupon rate on Vedika Credit Capital 11.60% Apr 2027 NCD?
Vedika Credit Capital 11.60% Apr 2027 NCD carries a coupon of 11.60%, paid monthly, on a face value of ₹100,000.
When does Vedika Credit Capital 11.60% Apr 2027 NCD mature?
Vedika Credit Capital 11.60% Apr 2027 NCD matures on 2027-04-07, 0.6 years from today.
What is Vedika Credit Capital 11.60% Apr 2027 NCD rated?
Vedika Credit Capital 11.60% Apr 2027 NCD is rated A- by INFOMERICS. As of 2025-06-30.
Is Vedika Credit Capital 11.60% Apr 2027 NCD secured?
Vedika Credit Capital 11.60% Apr 2027 NCD is a secured bond.
What yield does Vedika Credit Capital 11.60% Apr 2027 NCD currently offer?
The last recorded trade on 2026-07-30 priced Vedika Credit Capital 11.60% Apr 2027 NCD at ₹99.90, implying a yield to maturity of 11.70%.