Svamaan Financial Services Private Limited

Nbfc · Financial Services

Verify this issuer →
Methodology v1.0 Download Report (PDF)
Latest Rating
A (ACUITE)
Total Debt Outstanding
₹767 Cr
Across 10 instruments
Listed Bonds
10
First Issue
2019-10-25
Latest Issue
2026-03-25
Maturity Range
2026 - 2031
Observation
10 active bonds tracked from this issuer.
View details →
Coverage: High Data Quality: High Sources: NSE, BSE, SEBI, rating agencies
01 Issuer Overview
Sector
Financial Services
Issuer Type
Nbfc
First Tracked Bond
2019-10-25
Start of this issuer's debt program timeline
  • 10 active bonds tracked from this issuer.
  • 6 of 10 tracked bonds with a stated security status are secured. (based on 10 bonds with a disclosed security status)
  • Most recent rating action: other by CRISIL on 2026-06-22.

Svamaan Financial Services Private Limited is an NBFC in the financial services sector. Coupon rates on outstanding bonds range from 9.80% - 13.65%, paid monthly. Bonds mature between 2026 - 2031.

Data sourced from NSDL, BSE, NSE, and registered credit rating agencies. Verify against the issuer's offer document before transacting.

Thanks — your suggestion has been submitted for review.

02 Debt Profile
Outstanding Bonds
10
Tracked by RetailBonds
Amount Tracked
₹767 Cr
Of bonds tracked by RetailBonds — not the issuer's total outstanding debt
Avg Coupon
11.53%
Range 9.80% - 13.65%
Avg Remaining Tenure
2.0 Yrs
Nearest maturity 2026-10
Secured
60%
6 of 10 bonds with known status
Callable
0
Of 10 bonds
Avg Spread vs G-Sec
+598 bps
Credit premium (indicative)

Maturity Profile

Active bonds maturing, by year. Bar height relative to the tallest year (5 bonds).

0 2026: 1 bond, ₹25 Cr tracked, avg coupon 12.85% 1 bond 2026 2027: 2 bonds, ₹275 Cr tracked, avg coupon 12.50% 2 bonds 2027 2028: 5 bonds, ₹375 Cr tracked, avg coupon 11.04% 5 bonds 2028 2030: 1 bond, ₹42 Cr tracked, avg coupon 11.10% 1 bond 2030 2031: 1 bond, ₹50 Cr tracked, avg coupon 11.15% 1 bond 2031

Security Type / Instrument Mix

  • NCD 10 bonds · 100% · ₹767 Cr tracked

Funding Evolution

■ Issued that year — Cumulative outstanding (tracked)
2019: ₹25 Cr issued 2019 2022: ₹225 Cr issued 2022 2025: ₹267 Cr issued 2025 2026: ₹250 Cr issued 2026 Cumulative: ₹25 Cr Cumulative: ₹250 Cr Cumulative: ₹517 Cr Cumulative: ₹767 Cr

Based on 10 of 10 active bonds with a known issue date and issue size.

03 Credit Profile
  • A 10 bonds · 100%
AgencyRatingOutlookBonds
CARE A 3
ACUITE A 2
ACUITE A Negative 1
ACUITE A Stable 1
CARE A- 1
CRISIL A+ 1
ICRA A 1

Recent Rating Actions

2026-06-22 · CRISIL
Other
04 Outstanding Bonds View all bonds →
ISIN Bond Name Coupon Rating Maturity YTM Last Trade
INE808K08061 AFSL-12.85%-25-10-26-PVT 12.85% A (CARE) 2026-10-25 12.34% 2026-07-08
INE808K08079 AFSL-13.65%-30-06-27-PVT 13.65% A (ICRA) 2027-06-30
INE109C07121 AFSL-11.35%-05-12-27-PVT 11.35% A (ACUITE) 2027-12-05 10.55% 2026-08-24
INE109C07105 AFSL-11.4%-5-6-28-PVT 11.40% A (ACUITE) 2028-06-05 12.23% 2026-08-19
INE622Z08015 11.75% UNSECURED RATED UNLISTED REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURE. SERIES B DATE OF MATURITY 12/06/2028 11.75% A- (CARE) 2028-06-12 11.00% 2026-08-24
INE109C07139 AFSL-11.35%-29-07-28-PVT 11.35% A (ACUITE) 2028-07-29 11.30% 2026-08-17
INE109C07147 AFSL-10.9%-25-9-28-PVT 10.90% A (ACUITE) 2028-09-25 10.87% 2026-08-25
INE622Z07033 9.8% SECURED RATED UNLISTED REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURE DATE OF MATURITY 11/11/2028 9.80% A (CARE) 2028-11-11
INE109C07113 AFSL-11.10%-1-7-30-PVT 11.10% A (CARE) 2030-07-01
INE622Z08023 11.15% UNSECURED RATED UNLISTED REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURE DATE OF MATURITY 10/03/2031 11.15% A+ (CRISIL) 2031-03-10
Compare (/) Compare Bonds

YTM and Last Trade depend on secondary-market volume — shown only for bonds with a recorded BSE/NSE trade.

05 Market Activity

Last 30 days, across all outstanding bonds from this issuer.

Traded Value (Last 30 Days)
₹0.0 Cr
Number of Trades (Last 30 Days)
33
Avg. Yield (Last 30 Days)
11.3%
06 Regulatory Filings
Credit Rating Rationale
07 Methodology & Data Coverage
DatasetCountFreshness
Credit Ratings (current) 10 2026-03-31
Rating Actions History 1 2026-06-22
Secondary-Market Trades 87 2026-08-25
Reg52(4) Payment Disclosures 0

Methodology version 1.0. See full methodology for sources and limitations.

Related Issuers

All issuers →
Frequently Asked Questions
How many active bonds does Svamaan Financial Services Private Limited have?

Svamaan Financial Services Private Limited currently has 10 active bonds with coupons 9.80% - 13.65%, maturities spanning 2026 - 2031.

What is Svamaan Financial Services Private Limited's credit rating?

The most recent rating on Svamaan Financial Services Private Limited's bonds is A (ACUITE), published by ACUITE, CARE, CRISIL, ICRA.

Are Svamaan Financial Services Private Limited's bonds secured?

Of the 10 bonds with a disclosed security status, 6 are secured (60%) and 4 are unsecured.

When do Svamaan Financial Services Private Limited's bonds mature?

Svamaan Financial Services Private Limited's active bonds mature between 2026 - 2031; the nearest matures in 2026-10; the average tenure is 2.0 Yrs.

What is the average coupon on Svamaan Financial Services Private Limited's bonds?

The average coupon across Svamaan Financial Services Private Limited's 10 active bonds is 11.53%.

Disclaimer: This page aggregates publicly available data about Svamaan Financial Services Private Limited for informational purposes only. Ratings shown are the opinion of the issuing rating agency and are not buy/sell recommendations. RetailBonds.in does not issue its own ratings or investment advice. Verify all data against the issuer’s offer document before transacting.