India Retail Pool 21

Corporate

Verify this issuer →
Methodology v1.0 Download Report (PDF)
Latest Rating
A (BRICKWORK)
Total Debt Outstanding
Across 2 instruments
Listed Bonds
2
First Issue
2021-06-29
Latest Issue
2021-06-30
Maturity Range
2047 - 2059
Observation
2 active bonds tracked from this issuer.
Coverage: Medium Data Quality: Medium Sources: NSE, BSE, SEBI, rating agencies
01 Issuer Overview
Sector
Issuer Type
Corporate
First Tracked Bond
2021-06-29
Start of this issuer's debt program timeline
  • 2 active bonds tracked from this issuer.

Operating in India, India Retail Pool 21 is classified as a corporate issuer. Bond coupons here span 11.25% - 12.43%, paid monthly. The maturity ladder spans 2047 - 2059.

Data sourced from NSDL, BSE, NSE, and registered credit rating agencies. Verify against the issuer's offer document before transacting.

Thanks — your suggestion has been submitted for review.

02 Debt Profile
Outstanding Bonds
2
Tracked by RetailBonds
Amount Tracked
Of bonds tracked by RetailBonds — not the issuer's total outstanding debt
Avg Coupon
11.84%
Range 11.25% - 12.43%
Avg Remaining Tenure
26.8 Yrs
Nearest maturity 2047-11
Secured
0%
0 of 0 bonds with known status
Callable
0
Of 2 bonds
Avg Spread vs G-Sec
+472 bps
Credit premium (indicative)

Maturity Profile

Active bonds maturing, by year. Bar height relative to the tallest year (2 bonds).

0 2042+: 2 bonds, avg coupon 11.84% 2 bonds 2042+

Security Type / Instrument Mix

  • NCD 2 bonds · 100%
03 Credit Profile
  • A 2 bonds · 100%
AgencyRatingOutlookBonds
BRICKWORK A 2

Recent Rating Actions

No rating action history available.

04 Outstanding Bonds View all bonds →
ISIN Bond Name Coupon Rating Maturity YTM Last Trade
INE0I8R15017 IRP-12.43%-15-11-47-PTC 12.43% A (BRICKWORK) 2047-11-15
INE0I8O15014 IRP22-11.25%-15-2-59-PTC 11.25% A (BRICKWORK) 2059-02-15
Compare (/) Compare Bonds

YTM and Last Trade depend on secondary-market volume — shown only for bonds with a recorded BSE/NSE trade.

05 Market Activity

No recorded secondary-market trades in the last 30 days.

06 Regulatory Filings

No regulatory filings captured yet for this issuer.

07 Methodology & Data Coverage
DatasetCountFreshness
Credit Ratings (current) 2 2021-07-31
Rating Actions History 0
Secondary-Market Trades 0
Reg52(4) Payment Disclosures 0

Methodology version 1.0. See full methodology for sources and limitations.

Related Issuers

All issuers →
Frequently Asked Questions
How many active bonds does India Retail Pool 21 have?

India Retail Pool 21 currently has 2 active bonds with coupons 11.25% - 12.43%, maturities spanning 2047 - 2059.

What is India Retail Pool 21's credit rating?

The most recent rating on India Retail Pool 21's bonds is A (BRICKWORK), published by BRICKWORK.

When do India Retail Pool 21's bonds mature?

India Retail Pool 21's active bonds mature between 2047 - 2059; the nearest matures in 2047-11; the average tenure is 26.8 Yrs.

What is the average coupon on India Retail Pool 21's bonds?

The average coupon across India Retail Pool 21's 2 active bonds is 11.84%.

Disclaimer: This page aggregates publicly available data about India Retail Pool 21 for informational purposes only. Ratings shown are the opinion of the issuing rating agency and are not buy/sell recommendations. RetailBonds.in does not issue its own ratings or investment advice. Verify all data against the issuer’s offer document before transacting.