IKF Finance Limited

Nbfc · Financial Services

Verify this issuer →
Methodology v1.0 Download Report (PDF)
Latest Rating
AA- (INDIA_RATINGS)
Total Debt Outstanding
₹1,341 Cr
Across 13 instruments
Listed Bonds
13
First Issue
2021-01-19
Latest Issue
2026-05-13
Maturity Range
2026 - 2028
Observation
13 active bonds tracked from this issuer.
View details →
Coverage: High Data Quality: High Sources: NSE, BSE, SEBI, rating agencies
01 Issuer Overview
Sector
Financial Services
Issuer Type
Nbfc
First Tracked Bond
2021-01-19
Start of this issuer's debt program timeline
  • 13 active bonds tracked from this issuer.
  • 11 of 13 tracked bonds with a stated security status are secured. (based on 13 bonds with a disclosed security status)

IKF Finance Limited, an NBFC in the financial services sector, is tracked on RetailBonds.in. Outstanding bonds carry coupons between 8.50% - 10.85%, paid quarterly. Maturities on outstanding bonds fall between 2026 - 2028.

Data sourced from NSDL, BSE, NSE, and registered credit rating agencies. Verify against the issuer's offer document before transacting.

Thanks — your suggestion has been submitted for review.

02 Debt Profile
Outstanding Bonds
13
Tracked by RetailBonds
Amount Tracked
₹1,341 Cr
Of bonds tracked by RetailBonds — not the issuer's total outstanding debt
Avg Coupon
9.66%
Range 8.50% - 10.85%
Avg Remaining Tenure
1.1 Yrs
Nearest maturity 2026-08
Secured
84%
11 of 13 bonds with known status
Callable
0
Of 13 bonds
Avg Spread vs G-Sec
+389 bps
Credit premium (indicative)

Maturity Profile

Active bonds maturing, by year. Bar height relative to the tallest year (8 bonds).

0 2026: 1 bond, ₹60 Cr tracked, avg coupon 10.85% 1 bond 2026 2027: 8 bonds, ₹751 Cr tracked, avg coupon 9.77% 8 bonds 2027 2028: 4 bonds, ₹530 Cr tracked, avg coupon 8.97% 4 bonds 2028

Security Type / Instrument Mix

  • NCD 13 bonds · 100% · ₹1,341 Cr tracked

Funding Evolution

■ Issued that year — Cumulative outstanding (tracked)
2022: ₹140 Cr issued 2022 2023: ₹60 Cr issued 2023 2024: ₹266 Cr issued 2024 2025: ₹525 Cr issued 2025 2026: ₹350 Cr issued 2026 Cumulative: ₹140 Cr Cumulative: ₹200 Cr Cumulative: ₹466 Cr Cumulative: ₹991 Cr Cumulative: ₹1,341 Cr

Based on 13 of 13 active bonds with a known issue date and issue size.

03 Credit Profile
  • AA 2 bonds · 15%
  • A 11 bonds · 85%
AgencyRatingOutlookBonds
CARE A Stable 7
CARE A 4
INDIA_RATINGS AA 1
INDIA_RATINGS AA- 1

Recent Rating Actions

No rating action history available.

04 Outstanding Bonds View all bonds →
ISIN Bond Name Coupon Rating Maturity YTM Last Trade
INE02VP08022 IKFHFL-10.85%-31-8-26-PVT 10.85% A (CARE) 2026-08-31 9.45% 2026-07-20
INE859C07220 IKFFL-9.90%-20-1-27-PVT 9.90% A (CARE) 2027-01-20 8.80% 2026-08-25
INE859C07204 IKFFL-9.90%-15-3-27-PVT 9.90% A (CARE) 2027-03-15 9.20% 2026-08-20
INE859C07162 ifl-9.95%-27-3-27-pvt 9.95% A (CARE) 2027-03-27
INE859C07188 IKF-10.30%-30-7-27-PVT 10.30% A (CARE) 2027-07-30 9.60% 2026-08-27
INE859C07246 IKFFL-9.40%-12-08-27-PVT 9.40% A (CARE) 2027-08-12
INE859C07238 IKFFL-9.80%-26-9-27-PVT 9.80% A (CARE) 2027-09-26 9.65% 2026-07-27
INE859C07196 IKFFL-9%-17-10-27-PVT 9.00% A (CARE) 2027-10-17 10.00% 2026-07-14
INE859C07212 IKFFL-9.9%-30-12-27-PVT 9.90% A (CARE) 2027-12-30 9.75% 2026-07-16
INE859C07253 IFL-8.5%-10-3-28-PVT 8.50% AA (INDIA_RATINGS) 2028-03-10 9.00% 2026-08-27
INE02VP07065 IKFHFL-9.80%-24-3-28-PVT 9.80% A (CARE) 2028-03-24 9.60% 2026-08-27
INE859C08103 IKFFL-1YEARSBIMCLR-28-4-28-PVT A (CARE) 2028-04-28
INE859C07261 8.60% SECURED RATED LISTED REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURE DATE OF MATURITY 13/11/2028 8.60% AA- (INDIA_RATINGS) 2028-11-13
Compare (/) Compare Bonds

YTM and Last Trade depend on secondary-market volume — shown only for bonds with a recorded BSE/NSE trade.

05 Market Activity

Last 30 days, across all outstanding bonds from this issuer.

Traded Value (Last 30 Days)
₹0.0 Cr
Number of Trades (Last 30 Days)
55
Avg. Yield (Last 30 Days)
9.32%
06 Regulatory Filings

No regulatory filings captured yet for this issuer.

07 Methodology & Data Coverage
DatasetCountFreshness
Credit Ratings (current) 13 2026-05-05
Rating Actions History 0
Secondary-Market Trades 123 2026-08-27
Reg52(4) Payment Disclosures 0

Methodology version 1.0. See full methodology for sources and limitations.

Related Issuers

All issuers →
Frequently Asked Questions
How many active bonds does IKF Finance Limited have?

IKF Finance Limited currently has 13 active bonds with coupons 8.50% - 10.85%, maturities spanning 2026 - 2028.

What is IKF Finance Limited's credit rating?

The most recent rating on IKF Finance Limited's bonds is AA- (INDIA_RATINGS), published by CARE, INDIA_RATINGS.

Are IKF Finance Limited's bonds secured?

Of the 13 bonds with a disclosed security status, 11 are secured (84%) and 2 are unsecured.

When do IKF Finance Limited's bonds mature?

IKF Finance Limited's active bonds mature between 2026 - 2028; the nearest matures in 2026-08; the average tenure is 1.1 Yrs.

What is the average coupon on IKF Finance Limited's bonds?

The average coupon across IKF Finance Limited's 13 active bonds is 9.66%.

Disclaimer: This page aggregates publicly available data about IKF Finance Limited for informational purposes only. Ratings shown are the opinion of the issuing rating agency and are not buy/sell recommendations. RetailBonds.in does not issue its own ratings or investment advice. Verify all data against the issuer’s offer document before transacting.