Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation

Corporate

Verify this issuer →
Methodology v1.0 Download Report (PDF)
Latest Rating
AA (CARE)
Total Debt Outstanding
₹495 Cr
Across 3 instruments
Listed Bonds
3
First Issue
2018-02-16
Latest Issue
2019-08-21
Maturity Range
2028 - 2029
Observation
3 active bonds tracked from this issuer.
View details →
Coverage: High Data Quality: High Sources: NSE, BSE, SEBI, rating agencies
01 Issuer Overview
Sector
Issuer Type
Corporate
First Tracked Bond
2018-02-16
Start of this issuer's debt program timeline
  • 3 active bonds tracked from this issuer.
  • 0 of 3 tracked bonds with a stated security status are secured. (based on 3 bonds with a disclosed security status)

Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation, a corporate issuer, is tracked on RetailBonds.in. Outstanding bonds carry coupons between 8.90% - 10.23%, paid semi annual. Maturities on outstanding bonds fall between 2028 - 2029.

Data sourced from NSDL, BSE, NSE, and registered credit rating agencies. Verify against the issuer's offer document before transacting.

Thanks — your suggestion has been submitted for review.

02 Debt Profile
Outstanding Bonds
3
Tracked by RetailBonds
Amount Tracked
₹495 Cr
Of bonds tracked by RetailBonds — not the issuer's total outstanding debt
Avg Coupon
9.50%
Range 8.90% - 10.23%
Avg Remaining Tenure
2.1 Yrs
Nearest maturity 2028-02
Secured
0%
0 of 3 bonds with known status
Callable
2
Of 3 bonds
Avg Spread vs G-Sec
+388 bps
Credit premium (indicative)

Maturity Profile

Active bonds maturing, by year. Bar height relative to the tallest year (2 bonds).

0 2028: 2 bonds, ₹395 Cr tracked, avg coupon 9.14% 2 bonds 2028 2029: 1 bond, ₹100 Cr tracked, avg coupon 10.23% 1 bond 2029

Security Type / Instrument Mix

  • NCD 3 bonds · 100% · ₹495 Cr tracked

Funding Evolution

■ Issued that year — Cumulative outstanding (tracked)
2018: ₹395 Cr issued 2018 2019: ₹100 Cr issued 2019 Cumulative: ₹395 Cr Cumulative: ₹495 Cr

Based on 3 of 3 active bonds with a known issue date and issue size.

03 Credit Profile
  • AA 3 bonds · 100%
AgencyRatingOutlookBonds
CARE AA 2
CRISIL AA 1

Recent Rating Actions

No rating action history available.

04 Outstanding Bonds View all bonds →

YTM and Last Trade depend on secondary-market volume — shown only for bonds with a recorded BSE/NSE trade.

05 Market Activity

Last 30 days, across all outstanding bonds from this issuer.

Traded Value (Last 30 Days)
₹0.0 Cr
Number of Trades (Last 30 Days)
3
Avg. Yield (Last 30 Days)
9.38%
06 Regulatory Filings

No regulatory filings captured yet for this issuer.

07 Methodology & Data Coverage
DatasetCountFreshness
Credit Ratings (current) 3 2019-09-30
Rating Actions History 0
Secondary-Market Trades 3 2026-08-24
Reg52(4) Payment Disclosures 0

Methodology version 1.0. See full methodology for sources and limitations.

Related Issuers

All issuers →
Frequently Asked Questions
How many active bonds does Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation have?

Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation currently has 3 active bonds with coupons 8.90% - 10.23%, maturities spanning 2028 - 2029.

What is Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation's credit rating?

The most recent rating on Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation's bonds is AA (CARE), published by CARE, CRISIL.

Are Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation's bonds secured?

Of the 3 bonds with a disclosed security status, 0 are secured (0%) and 3 are unsecured.

When do Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation's bonds mature?

Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation's active bonds mature between 2028 - 2029; the nearest matures in 2028-02; the average tenure is 2.1 Yrs.

What is the average coupon on Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation's bonds?

The average coupon across Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation's 3 active bonds is 9.50%.

Disclaimer: This page aggregates publicly available data about Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation for informational purposes only. Ratings shown are the opinion of the issuing rating agency and are not buy/sell recommendations. RetailBonds.in does not issue its own ratings or investment advice. Verify all data against the issuer’s offer document before transacting.