Bajaj Auto Credit Limited

Nbfc · Financial Services

Verify this issuer →
Methodology v1.0 Download Report (PDF)
Latest Rating
AAA (ICRA)
Total Debt Outstanding
₹1,500 Cr
Across 4 instruments
Listed Bonds
4
First Issue
2025-09-25
Latest Issue
2026-06-19
Maturity Range
2028 - 2030
Observation
4 active bonds tracked from this issuer.
View details →
Coverage: High Data Quality: High Sources: NSE, BSE, SEBI, rating agencies
01 Issuer Overview
Sector
Financial Services
Issuer Type
Nbfc
First Tracked Bond
2025-09-25
Start of this issuer's debt program timeline
  • 4 active bonds tracked from this issuer.
  • 2 of 4 tracked bonds with a stated security status are secured. (based on 4 bonds with a disclosed security status)

Bajaj Auto Credit Limited is an NBFC in the financial services sector. Coupon rates on outstanding bonds range from 7.25% - 8.10%, paid annual. Bonds mature between 2028 - 2030.

Data sourced from NSDL, BSE, NSE, and registered credit rating agencies. Verify against the issuer's offer document before transacting.

Thanks — your suggestion has been submitted for review.

02 Debt Profile
Outstanding Bonds
4
Tracked by RetailBonds
Amount Tracked
₹1,500 Cr
Of bonds tracked by RetailBonds — not the issuer's total outstanding debt
Avg Coupon
7.84%
Range 7.25% - 8.10%
Avg Remaining Tenure
3.3 Yrs
Nearest maturity 2028-11
Secured
50%
2 of 4 bonds with known status
Callable
0
Of 4 bonds
Avg Spread vs G-Sec
+219 bps
Credit premium (indicative)

Maturity Profile

Active bonds maturing, by year. Bar height relative to the tallest year (2 bonds).

0 2028: 1 bond, ₹500 Cr tracked, avg coupon 7.25% 1 bond 2028 2029: 1 bond, ₹500 Cr tracked, avg coupon 8.10% 1 bond 2029 2030: 2 bonds, ₹500 Cr tracked, avg coupon 8.00% 2 bonds 2030

Security Type / Instrument Mix

  • NCD 4 bonds · 100% · ₹1,500 Cr tracked

Funding Evolution

■ Issued that year — Cumulative outstanding (tracked)
2025: ₹1,000 Cr issued 2025 2026: ₹500 Cr issued 2026 Cumulative: ₹1,000 Cr Cumulative: ₹1,500 Cr

Based on 4 of 4 active bonds with a known issue date and issue size.

03 Credit Profile
  • AAA 4 bonds · 100%
AgencyRatingOutlookBonds
ICRA AAA 4

Recent Rating Actions

No rating action history available.

04 Outstanding Bonds View all bonds →

YTM and Last Trade depend on secondary-market volume — shown only for bonds with a recorded BSE/NSE trade.

05 Market Activity

Last 30 days, across all outstanding bonds from this issuer.

Traded Value (Last 30 Days)
₹0.0 Cr
Number of Trades (Last 30 Days)
1
Avg. Yield (Last 30 Days)
7.24%
06 Regulatory Filings

No regulatory filings captured yet for this issuer.

07 Methodology & Data Coverage
DatasetCountFreshness
Credit Ratings (current) 4 2026-05-27
Rating Actions History 0
Secondary-Market Trades 2 2026-07-31
Reg52(4) Payment Disclosures 0

Methodology version 1.0. See full methodology for sources and limitations.

Related Issuers

All issuers →
Frequently Asked Questions
How many active bonds does Bajaj Auto Credit Limited have?

Bajaj Auto Credit Limited currently has 4 active bonds with coupons 7.25% - 8.10%, maturities spanning 2028 - 2030.

What is Bajaj Auto Credit Limited's credit rating?

The most recent rating on Bajaj Auto Credit Limited's bonds is AAA (ICRA), published by ICRA.

Are Bajaj Auto Credit Limited's bonds secured?

Of the 4 bonds with a disclosed security status, 2 are secured (50%) and 2 are unsecured.

When do Bajaj Auto Credit Limited's bonds mature?

Bajaj Auto Credit Limited's active bonds mature between 2028 - 2030; the nearest matures in 2028-11; the average tenure is 3.3 Yrs.

What is the average coupon on Bajaj Auto Credit Limited's bonds?

The average coupon across Bajaj Auto Credit Limited's 4 active bonds is 7.84%.

Disclaimer: This page aggregates publicly available data about Bajaj Auto Credit Limited for informational purposes only. Ratings shown are the opinion of the issuing rating agency and are not buy/sell recommendations. RetailBonds.in does not issue its own ratings or investment advice. Verify all data against the issuer’s offer document before transacting.