Arugn Technologies Private Limited

Corporate

Verify this issuer →
Methodology v1.0 Download Report (PDF)
Latest Rating
B (ICRA)
Total Debt Outstanding
₹600 Cr
Across 2 instruments
Listed Bonds
2
First Issue
2025-09-30
Latest Issue
2025-09-30
Maturity Range
2026 - 2029
Observation
2 active bonds tracked from this issuer.
View details →
Coverage: High Data Quality: High Sources: NSE, BSE, SEBI, rating agencies
01 Issuer Overview
Sector
Issuer Type
Corporate
First Tracked Bond
2025-09-30
Start of this issuer's debt program timeline
  • 2 active bonds tracked from this issuer.
  • 2 of 2 tracked bonds with a stated security status are secured. (based on 2 bonds with a disclosed security status)
  • Most recent rating action: reaffirm by CRISIL on 2026-06-25.

Operating in India, Arugn Technologies Private Limited is classified as a corporate issuer. Bond coupons here span 14.75% - 17.35%, paid quarterly. The maturity ladder spans 2026 - 2029.

Data sourced from NSDL, BSE, NSE, and registered credit rating agencies. Verify against the issuer's offer document before transacting.

Thanks — your suggestion has been submitted for review.

02 Debt Profile
Outstanding Bonds
2
Tracked by RetailBonds
Amount Tracked
₹600 Cr
Of bonds tracked by RetailBonds — not the issuer's total outstanding debt
Avg Coupon
16.05%
Range 14.75% - 17.35%
Avg Remaining Tenure
1.7 Yrs
Nearest maturity 2026-12
Secured
100%
2 of 2 bonds with known status
Callable
0
Of 2 bonds
Avg Spread vs G-Sec
+938 bps
Credit premium (indicative)

Maturity Profile

Active bonds maturing, by year. Bar height relative to the tallest year (1 bonds).

0 2026: 1 bond, ₹155 Cr tracked, avg coupon 14.75% 1 bond 2026 2029: 1 bond, ₹445 Cr tracked, avg coupon 17.35% 1 bond 2029

Security Type / Instrument Mix

  • NCD 2 bonds · 100% · ₹600 Cr tracked

Funding Evolution

■ Issued that year — Cumulative outstanding (tracked)
2025: ₹600 Cr issued 2025 Cumulative: ₹600 Cr

Based on 2 of 2 active bonds with a known issue date and issue size.

03 Credit Profile
  • Below BBB 2 bonds · 100%
AgencyRatingOutlookBonds
ICRA B 1
ICRA B+ 1

Recent Rating Actions

2026-06-25 · CRISIL
D
Reaffirmed
04 Outstanding Bonds View all bonds →
ISIN Bond Name Coupon Rating Maturity YTM Last Trade
INE2GLH07012 ATPL-14.75%-30-12-26-PVT 14.75% B (ICRA) 2026-12-30
INE2GLH07020 ATPL-17.35%-30-09-29-PVT 17.35% B+ (ICRA) 2029-09-30 15.45% 2026-07-10
Compare (/) Compare Bonds

YTM and Last Trade depend on secondary-market volume — shown only for bonds with a recorded BSE/NSE trade.

05 Market Activity

No recorded secondary-market trades in the last 30 days.

06 Regulatory Filings
Credit Rating Rationale
07 Methodology & Data Coverage
DatasetCountFreshness
Credit Ratings (current) 2 2025-10-31
Rating Actions History 1 2026-06-25
Secondary-Market Trades 1 2026-07-10
Reg52(4) Payment Disclosures 0

Methodology version 1.0. See full methodology for sources and limitations.

Related Issuers

All issuers →
Frequently Asked Questions
How many active bonds does Arugn Technologies Private Limited have?

Arugn Technologies Private Limited currently has 2 active bonds with coupons 14.75% - 17.35%, maturities spanning 2026 - 2029.

What is Arugn Technologies Private Limited's credit rating?

The most recent rating on Arugn Technologies Private Limited's bonds is B (ICRA), published by ICRA.

Are Arugn Technologies Private Limited's bonds secured?

Of the 2 bonds with a disclosed security status, 2 are secured (100%) and 0 are unsecured.

When do Arugn Technologies Private Limited's bonds mature?

Arugn Technologies Private Limited's active bonds mature between 2026 - 2029; the nearest matures in 2026-12; the average tenure is 1.7 Yrs.

What is the average coupon on Arugn Technologies Private Limited's bonds?

The average coupon across Arugn Technologies Private Limited's 2 active bonds is 16.05%.

Disclaimer: This page aggregates publicly available data about Arugn Technologies Private Limited for informational purposes only. Ratings shown are the opinion of the issuing rating agency and are not buy/sell recommendations. RetailBonds.in does not issue its own ratings or investment advice. Verify all data against the issuer’s offer document before transacting.