Nuvama Wealth Finance ZC Mar 2035 NCD
Nuvama Wealth Finance Limited
Secured, Rated, Taxable, Redeemable NCD
Browse: AA rated bonds · bonds maturing in 2035
Price chart data not available
Secondary market trade data is collected over time as bonds trade on BSE/NSE. Needs at least 3 trade dates.Single payment at maturity
Zero-coupon / bullet bond — principal repaid on 2035-03-30.1 rating action on file since issue — hover a dot for detail.
Advanced metrics
- This bond is secured.
- No secondary-market trades recorded in the last 30 days.
Issued by Nuvama Wealth Finance Limited, NIFTY 50 SECURED RATED LISTED REDEEMABLE PRINCIPAL PROTECTED MARKET LINKED NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURE SERIES M9P601A DATE OF MATURITY 30/03/2035 is a secured, rated, ncd paying a 0.00% p.a. coupon at maturity. The instrument repays principal on maturity. The issuer holds the right to redeem the bond before maturity date.
| Date | Agency | Action | Rating | Outlook | Rationale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-19 | CRISIL | Upgrade | AA | Stable | View → |
| Dataset | Records | Detail | Freshness |
|---|---|---|---|
| Credit Ratings | 1 | ICRA | 2026-03-11 |
| Rating Actions History | 1 | — | 2026-06-19 |
| Secondary-Market Trades | 0 | — | — |
| Reg52(4) Payment Disclosures | 0 | — | — |
- No secondary-market trades recorded — YTM figures use the coupon rate as a proxy.
Entity metadata
- Source
- nsdl_master_promoted
- Last Updated
- 16 Jul 2026
Risk warning: This page is for informational purposes only. Bond investments carry credit risk, interest rate risk, and liquidity risk. Credit ratings reflect agency opinion at a point in time. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation. Verify all details against the issuer's offer document and the exchange. RetailBonds.in is not a SEBI-registered intermediary. See our full disclaimer.
When does Nuvama Wealth Finance ZC Mar 2035 NCD mature?
Nuvama Wealth Finance ZC Mar 2035 NCD matures on 2035-03-30, 8.6 years from today.
What is Nuvama Wealth Finance ZC Mar 2035 NCD rated?
Nuvama Wealth Finance ZC Mar 2035 NCD is rated AA by ICRA. As of 2026-03-11.
Is Nuvama Wealth Finance ZC Mar 2035 NCD secured?
Nuvama Wealth Finance ZC Mar 2035 NCD is a secured bond.
Can Nuvama Wealth Finance ZC Mar 2035 NCD be called or put back early?
Nuvama Wealth Finance ZC Mar 2035 NCD has both a call option, letting the issuer redeem it early, and a put option, letting holders require early repurchase, on scheduled dates.