Mahindra and Mahindra Financ… 8.05% Jul 2032 NCD
Mahindra and Mahindra Financial Services Limited
Unsecured, Rated, Taxable, Redeemable NCD
Browse: AAA rated bonds · bonds maturing in 2032
Next 5 coupons + principal at maturity · per ₹1,000 face value
2 rating actions on file since issue — hover a dot for detail.
Advanced metrics
- This bond is unsecured.
- 3 secondary-market trades recorded in the last 30 days.
- Coupon is 1.95 percentage points below the median for tracked NCD bonds. (based on 18935 tracked NCD bonds with a stated coupon)
Issued by Mahindra and Mahindra Financial Services Limited, 8.05% UNSECURED (CATEGORY III & IV) REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE SUBORDINATED DEBENTURES. SERIES III. LETTER OF ALLOTMENT. DATE OF MATURITY 24/07/2032 is a rated, ncd paying a 8.05% p.a. coupon annual. The instrument repays principal on maturity. The issuer holds the right to redeem the bond before maturity date.
| Trade Date | Clean Price | YTM (%) | Trades |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-21 | 100.0200 | 8.0000 | 1 |
| 2026-08-07 | 99.3000 | 8.8200 | 1 |
| 2026-08-03 | 99.1300 | 9.0000 | 1 |
| 2026-07-21 | 99.3000 | 8.7900 | 1 |
| 2026-07-20 | 100.3600 | 7.9600 | 1 |
| 2026-07-10 | 99.3000 | 8.7800 | 2 |
| 2026-07-09 | 99.3000 | 8.7800 | 1 |
| 2026-07-08 | 100.3600 | 7.9600 | 2 |
| 2026-07-07 | 100.2400 | 7.8000 | 1 |
| 2026-07-06 | 100.3600 | 7.9600 | 2 |
| Dataset | Records | Detail | Freshness |
|---|---|---|---|
| Credit Ratings | 1 | BRICKWORK | 2017-06-27 |
| Rating Actions History | 2 | — | 2026-08-14 |
| Secondary-Market Trades | 10 | BSE | 2026-08-21 |
| Reg52(4) Payment Disclosures | 0 | — | — |
Entity metadata
- Source
- nsdl_master_promoted
- Last Updated
- 16 Jul 2026
Risk warning: This page is for informational purposes only. Bond investments carry credit risk, interest rate risk, and liquidity risk. Credit ratings reflect agency opinion at a point in time. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation. Verify all details against the issuer's offer document and the exchange. RetailBonds.in is not a SEBI-registered intermediary. See our full disclaimer.
What is the coupon rate on Mahindra and Mahindra Financ… 8.05% Jul 2032 NCD?
Mahindra and Mahindra Financ… 8.05% Jul 2032 NCD carries a coupon of 8.05%, paid annual, on a face value of ₹1,000.
When does Mahindra and Mahindra Financ… 8.05% Jul 2032 NCD mature?
Mahindra and Mahindra Financ… 8.05% Jul 2032 NCD matures on 2032-07-24, 5.9 years from today.
What is Mahindra and Mahindra Financ… 8.05% Jul 2032 NCD rated?
Mahindra and Mahindra Financ… 8.05% Jul 2032 NCD is rated AAA by BRICKWORK. As of 2017-06-27.
Is Mahindra and Mahindra Financ… 8.05% Jul 2032 NCD secured?
Mahindra and Mahindra Financ… 8.05% Jul 2032 NCD is unsecured; holders rank alongside other unsecured creditors in the event of default.
Can Mahindra and Mahindra Financ… 8.05% Jul 2032 NCD be called or put back early?
Mahindra and Mahindra Financ… 8.05% Jul 2032 NCD has both a call option, letting the issuer redeem it early, and a put option, letting holders require early repurchase, on scheduled dates.
What yield does Mahindra and Mahindra Financ… 8.05% Jul 2032 NCD currently offer?
The last recorded trade on 2026-08-21 priced Mahindra and Mahindra Financ… 8.05% Jul 2032 NCD at ₹100.02, implying a yield to maturity of 8.00%.