KERALA INFRASTRUCTURE INVEST… 9.40% Dec 2031 NCD
Kerala Infrastructure Investment Fund Board
Unsecured, Rated, Taxable, Redeemable NCD
Browse: AA rated bonds · bonds maturing in 2031
Next 8 coupons + principal at maturity · per ₹100,000 face value
Advanced metrics
- This bond is unsecured.
- 4 secondary-market trades recorded in the last 30 days.
- Coupon is 0.60 percentage points below the median for tracked NCD bonds. (based on 18927 tracked NCD bonds with a stated coupon)
Kerala Infrastructure Investment Fund Board issued this rated, ncd (KIIFB-9.4%-30-12-31-PVT) carrying a 9.40% p.a. coupon, paid quarterly. It repays principal on maturity.
| Trade Date | Clean Price | YTM (%) | Trades |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-25 | 102.0000 | 9.2400 | 1 |
| 2026-08-21 | 103.3300 | 8.8600 | 1 |
| 2026-08-19 | 101.0000 | 9.4900 | 1 |
| 2026-08-11 | 102.9500 | 8.9700 | 2 |
| 2026-07-24 | 102.0000 | 9.2400 | 1 |
| 2026-07-16 | 101.0000 | 9.4900 | 1 |
| 2026-07-13 | 102.0000 | 9.2500 | 1 |
| 2026-07-01 | 101.0000 | 9.5000 | 1 |
| 2026-06-29 | 102.0000 | 9.2500 | 1 |
| Dataset | Records | Detail | Freshness |
|---|---|---|---|
| Credit Ratings | 1 | INDIA_RATINGS | 2024-11-28 |
| Rating Actions History | 0 | — | — |
| Secondary-Market Trades | 9 | BSE | 2026-08-25 |
| Reg52(4) Payment Disclosures | 0 | — | — |
Entity metadata
- Source
- bse_bonds
- Last Updated
- 8 Aug 2026
Risk warning: This page is for informational purposes only. Bond investments carry credit risk, interest rate risk, and liquidity risk. Credit ratings reflect agency opinion at a point in time. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation. Verify all details against the issuer's offer document and the exchange. RetailBonds.in is not a SEBI-registered intermediary. See our full disclaimer.
What is the coupon rate on KERALA INFRASTRUCTURE INVEST… 9.40% Dec 2031 NCD?
KERALA INFRASTRUCTURE INVEST… 9.40% Dec 2031 NCD carries a coupon of 9.40%, paid quarterly, on a face value of ₹100,000.
When does KERALA INFRASTRUCTURE INVEST… 9.40% Dec 2031 NCD mature?
KERALA INFRASTRUCTURE INVEST… 9.40% Dec 2031 NCD matures on 2031-12-30, 5.3 years from today.
What is KERALA INFRASTRUCTURE INVEST… 9.40% Dec 2031 NCD rated?
KERALA INFRASTRUCTURE INVEST… 9.40% Dec 2031 NCD is rated AA by INDIA_RATINGS. As of 2024-11-28.
Is KERALA INFRASTRUCTURE INVEST… 9.40% Dec 2031 NCD secured?
KERALA INFRASTRUCTURE INVEST… 9.40% Dec 2031 NCD is unsecured; holders rank alongside other unsecured creditors in the event of default.
Where does KERALA INFRASTRUCTURE INVEST… 9.40% Dec 2031 NCD trade?
KERALA INFRASTRUCTURE INVEST… 9.40% Dec 2031 NCD is listed on BSE.
What yield does KERALA INFRASTRUCTURE INVEST… 9.40% Dec 2031 NCD currently offer?
The last recorded trade on 2026-08-25 priced KERALA INFRASTRUCTURE INVEST… 9.40% Dec 2031 NCD at ₹102.00, implying a yield to maturity of 9.24%.