Muthoot Fincorp 9.65% Oct 2027 NCD
Muthoot Fincorp Limited
Secured, Rated, Taxable, Redeemable NCD
Browse: AA rated bonds · bonds maturing in 2027
Price chart data not available
Secondary market trade data is collected over time as bonds trade on BSE/NSE. Needs at least 3 trade dates.Next 1 coupon + principal at maturity · per ₹1,000 face value
3 rating actions on file since issue — hover a dot for detail.
Advanced metrics
- This bond is secured.
- No secondary-market trades recorded in the last 30 days.
- Coupon is 0.35 percentage points below the median for tracked NCD bonds. (based on 18935 tracked NCD bonds with a stated coupon)
Issued by Muthoot Fincorp Limited, 9.65% SECURED RATED LISTED REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURE OPTION VI TRANCHE II DATE OF MATURITY 30/10/2027 is a secured, rated, ncd paying a 9.65% p.a. coupon annual. The instrument repays principal on maturity.
| Trade Date | Clean Price | YTM (%) | Trades |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-08 | 100.0800 | 9.5000 | 1 |
| 2026-07-01 | 100.0800 | 9.5000 | 2 |
| Dataset | Records | Detail | Freshness |
|---|---|---|---|
| Credit Ratings | 1 | CRISIL | 2024-06-29 |
| Rating Actions History | 3 | — | 2026-08-17 |
| Secondary-Market Trades | 2 | BSE | 2026-07-08 |
| Reg52(4) Payment Disclosures | 0 | — | — |
Entity metadata
- Source
- nsdl_master_promoted
- Last Updated
- 16 Jul 2026
Risk warning: This page is for informational purposes only. Bond investments carry credit risk, interest rate risk, and liquidity risk. Credit ratings reflect agency opinion at a point in time. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation. Verify all details against the issuer's offer document and the exchange. RetailBonds.in is not a SEBI-registered intermediary. See our full disclaimer.
What is the coupon rate on Muthoot Fincorp 9.65% Oct 2027 NCD?
Muthoot Fincorp 9.65% Oct 2027 NCD carries a coupon of 9.65%, paid annual, on a face value of ₹1,000.
When does Muthoot Fincorp 9.65% Oct 2027 NCD mature?
Muthoot Fincorp 9.65% Oct 2027 NCD matures on 2027-10-30, 1.2 years from today.
What is Muthoot Fincorp 9.65% Oct 2027 NCD rated?
Muthoot Fincorp 9.65% Oct 2027 NCD is rated AA- by CRISIL. As of 2024-06-29.
Is Muthoot Fincorp 9.65% Oct 2027 NCD secured?
Muthoot Fincorp 9.65% Oct 2027 NCD is a secured bond.
What yield does Muthoot Fincorp 9.65% Oct 2027 NCD currently offer?
The last recorded trade on 2026-07-08 priced Muthoot Fincorp 9.65% Oct 2027 NCD at ₹100.08, implying a yield to maturity of 9.50%.