Alipurduar Transmission 8.27% Dec 2040 NCD
Alipurduar Transmission Limited
Secured, Rated, Taxable, Redeemable NCD
Browse: AAA rated bonds · bonds maturing in 2040
Price chart data not available
Secondary market trade data is collected over time as bonds trade on BSE/NSE. Needs at least 3 trade dates.Next 8 coupons + principal at maturity · per ₹100,000 face value
Advanced metrics
- This bond is secured.
- No secondary-market trades recorded in the last 30 days.
- Coupon is 1.73 percentage points below the median for tracked NCD bonds. (based on 18927 tracked NCD bonds with a stated coupon)
Issued by Alipurduar Transmission Limited, 8.27% SECURED RATED LISTED REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTRUE SERIES V DATE OF MATURITY 31/12/2040 is a secured, rated, ncd paying a 8.27% p.a. coupon quarterly. The instrument repays principal on maturity.
| Dataset | Records | Detail | Freshness |
|---|---|---|---|
| Credit Ratings | 1 | INDIA_RATINGS | 2023-02-23 |
| Rating Actions History | 0 | — | — |
| Secondary-Market Trades | 0 | — | — |
| Reg52(4) Payment Disclosures | 0 | — | — |
- No secondary-market trades recorded — YTM figures use the coupon rate as a proxy.
Entity metadata
- Source
- nsdl_master_promoted
- Last Updated
- 16 Jul 2026
Risk warning: This page is for informational purposes only. Bond investments carry credit risk, interest rate risk, and liquidity risk. Credit ratings reflect agency opinion at a point in time. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation. Verify all details against the issuer's offer document and the exchange. RetailBonds.in is not a SEBI-registered intermediary. See our full disclaimer.
What is the coupon rate on Alipurduar Transmission 8.27% Dec 2040 NCD?
Alipurduar Transmission 8.27% Dec 2040 NCD carries a coupon of 8.27%, paid quarterly, on a face value of ₹100,000.
When does Alipurduar Transmission 8.27% Dec 2040 NCD mature?
Alipurduar Transmission 8.27% Dec 2040 NCD matures on 2040-12-31, 14.3 years from today.
What is Alipurduar Transmission 8.27% Dec 2040 NCD rated?
Alipurduar Transmission 8.27% Dec 2040 NCD is rated AAA by INDIA_RATINGS. As of 2023-02-23.
Is Alipurduar Transmission 8.27% Dec 2040 NCD secured?
Alipurduar Transmission 8.27% Dec 2040 NCD is a secured bond.