AGRI XCHNG 2025 11.90% Mar 2027 NCD
Agri Xchng 2025
Rated, Taxable, Redeemable NCD
Browse: A rated bonds · bonds maturing in 2027
Price chart data not available
Secondary market trade data is collected over time as bonds trade on BSE/NSE. Needs at least 3 trade dates.Next 6 coupons + principal at maturity · per ₹1 face value
Advanced metrics
- No secondary-market trades recorded in the last 30 days.
- Coupon is 1.90 percentage points above the median for tracked NCD bonds. (based on 18927 tracked NCD bonds with a stated coupon)
AX726-11.90%-22-03-27-PTC is a rated, redeemable ncd issued by Agri Xchng 2025. The bond offers a fixed coupon of 11.90% p.a. with monthly interest payments and repays principal on maturity.
| Dataset | Records | Detail | Freshness |
|---|---|---|---|
| Credit Ratings | 1 | ICRA | 2026-03-31 |
| Rating Actions History | 0 | — | — |
| Secondary-Market Trades | 0 | — | — |
| Reg52(4) Payment Disclosures | 0 | — | — |
- No secondary-market trades recorded — YTM figures use the coupon rate as a proxy.
Entity metadata
- Source
- bse_bonds
- Last Updated
- 6 Aug 2026
Risk warning: This page is for informational purposes only. Bond investments carry credit risk, interest rate risk, and liquidity risk. Credit ratings reflect agency opinion at a point in time. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation. Verify all details against the issuer's offer document and the exchange. RetailBonds.in is not a SEBI-registered intermediary. See our full disclaimer.
What is the coupon rate on AGRI XCHNG 2025 11.90% Mar 2027 NCD?
AGRI XCHNG 2025 11.90% Mar 2027 NCD carries a coupon of 11.90%, paid monthly, on a face value of ₹1.
When does AGRI XCHNG 2025 11.90% Mar 2027 NCD mature?
AGRI XCHNG 2025 11.90% Mar 2027 NCD matures on 2027-03-22, 0.6 years from today.
What is AGRI XCHNG 2025 11.90% Mar 2027 NCD rated?
AGRI XCHNG 2025 11.90% Mar 2027 NCD is rated A2 by ICRA. As of 2026-03-31.
Where does AGRI XCHNG 2025 11.90% Mar 2027 NCD trade?
AGRI XCHNG 2025 11.90% Mar 2027 NCD is listed on BSE.