E

Emkay Global Financial Servi… 11.25% Dec 2027 NCD

BBB Unsecured NCD

Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd

Unsecured, Rated, Taxable, Redeemable NCD

Browse: BBB rated bonds · bonds maturing in 2027

Current YTM
10.20%
Market YTM
Coupon Rate
11.25%
Per annum
Maturity Date
18 Dec 2027
1.3 Yrs to Maturity
Interest Payment
Semi Annual
Frequency
Face Value
₹100,000
Per Bond
Market Position
YTM (Annual)
10.20%
Live, last traded 2026-07-13
10Y G-Sec Benchmark
6.68%
Reference point, not this bond's tenor
Spread over G-Sec
+479 bps
vs 1.3Y G-Sec at 5.41%
Above the median spread for similar-tenor peers
Tenure
1.3 Years
Remaining to maturity
Price vs Yield

Price chart data not available

Secondary market trade data is collected over time as bonds trade on BSE/NSE. Needs at least 3 trade dates.
Cashflow Timeline
18 Dec 2026
Interest Payment
₹5,625.00 / Bond
18 Jun 2027
Interest Payment
₹5,625.00 / Bond
18 Dec 2027
Principal Payment
₹100,000.00 / Bond

Next 2 coupons + principal at maturity · per ₹100,000 face value

Bond Timeline
— Issue / Maturity | Coupon (projected) ┊ Today
Today Issued 2025-12-18 Matures 2027-12-18
Key Metrics
Coupon Rate
11.25%
YTM (Annual)
10.20%
Credit Rating
BBB
(ICRA)
Remaining Tenure
1.3 Years
Advanced metrics
Modified Duration
1.17 Yrs
Macaulay Duration
1.22 Yrs
Issue Size
₹54 Cr
Minimum Investment
₹100,000
(1 Bond)
Market Characteristics
Modified Duration
1.17 Yrs
Price sensitivity per 1% yield move
Payment Frequency
Semi Annual
Last Trade
2026-07-13
BSE
Trades (30 Days)
0
Exchange-reported sessions
Security Status
Unsecured
No call option
Observations
  • This bond is unsecured.
  • No secondary-market trades recorded in the last 30 days.
  • Coupon is 1.25 percentage points above the median for tracked NCD bonds. (based on 18935 tracked NCD bonds with a stated coupon)
Structured Overview Data as of 8 Aug 2026
Instrument Type
NCD
Issue Date
2025-12-18
Day Count Convention
30/360
Listed Exchange
BSE
Call / Put Option
None disclosed

Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd issued this rated, ncd (EGFSL-11.25%-18-12-27-PVT) carrying a 11.25% p.a. coupon, paid semi annual. It repays principal on maturity.

Recent Market Prices
Trade DateClean PriceYTM (%)Trades
2026-07-13 101.6800 10.2000 1
Data Coverage
DatasetRecordsDetailFreshness
Credit Ratings 1 ICRA 2025-12-31
Rating Actions History 0
Secondary-Market Trades 1 BSE 2026-07-13
Reg52(4) Payment Disclosures 0
Documents
Entity metadata
Source
bse_bonds
Last Updated
8 Aug 2026

Risk warning: This page is for informational purposes only. Bond investments carry credit risk, interest rate risk, and liquidity risk. Credit ratings reflect agency opinion at a point in time. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation. Verify all details against the issuer's offer document and the exchange. RetailBonds.in is not a SEBI-registered intermediary. See our full disclaimer.

Frequently Asked Questions
What is the coupon rate on Emkay Global Financial Servi… 11.25% Dec 2027 NCD?

Emkay Global Financial Servi… 11.25% Dec 2027 NCD carries a coupon of 11.25%, paid semi annual, on a face value of ₹100,000.

When does Emkay Global Financial Servi… 11.25% Dec 2027 NCD mature?

Emkay Global Financial Servi… 11.25% Dec 2027 NCD matures on 2027-12-18, 1.3 years from today.

What is Emkay Global Financial Servi… 11.25% Dec 2027 NCD rated?

Emkay Global Financial Servi… 11.25% Dec 2027 NCD is rated BBB by ICRA. As of 2025-12-31.

Is Emkay Global Financial Servi… 11.25% Dec 2027 NCD secured?

Emkay Global Financial Servi… 11.25% Dec 2027 NCD is unsecured; holders rank alongside other unsecured creditors in the event of default.

Where does Emkay Global Financial Servi… 11.25% Dec 2027 NCD trade?

Emkay Global Financial Servi… 11.25% Dec 2027 NCD is listed on BSE.

What yield does Emkay Global Financial Servi… 11.25% Dec 2027 NCD currently offer?

The last recorded trade on 2026-07-13 priced Emkay Global Financial Servi… 11.25% Dec 2027 NCD at ₹101.68, implying a yield to maturity of 10.20%.

More Bonds from This Issuer
E
Emkay Global Financial Ser… 12.00% Mar 2027 NCD
BBB
Coupon
12.00%
Maturity
24 Mar 2027
Compare (/) Compare Bonds

← Back to screener