T

Telangana State Industrial I… 9.35% Dec 2027 NCD

AA Secured NCD

Telangana State Industrial Infrastructure Corporation Limited

Secured, Rated, Taxable, Redeemable NCD

Browse: AA rated bonds · bonds maturing in 2027

Current YTM
8.28%
Market YTM
Coupon Rate
9.35%
Per annum
Maturity Date
31 Dec 2027
1.3 Yrs to Maturity
Interest Payment
Quarterly
Frequency
Face Value
₹100,000
Per Bond
Market Position
YTM (Annual)
8.28%
Live, last traded 2026-08-25
10Y G-Sec Benchmark
6.68%
Reference point, not this bond's tenor
Spread over G-Sec
+287 bps
vs 1.3Y G-Sec at 5.41%
Below the median spread for similar-tenor peers
Tenure
1.3 Years
Remaining to maturity
Price vs Yield
— Price (Clean) — Yield (YTM)
2026-07-27 2026-08-25
Cashflow Timeline
6 Sep 2026
Interest Payment
₹2,337.50 / Bond
6 Dec 2026
Interest Payment
₹2,337.50 / Bond
6 Mar 2027
Interest Payment
₹2,337.50 / Bond
6 Jun 2027
Interest Payment
₹2,337.50 / Bond
6 Sep 2027
Interest Payment
₹2,337.50 / Bond
6 Dec 2027
Interest Payment
₹2,337.50 / Bond
31 Dec 2027
Principal Payment
₹100,000.00 / Bond

Next 6 coupons + principal at maturity · per ₹100,000 face value

Bond Timeline
— Issue / Maturity | Coupon (projected) ┊ Today
Today Issued 2024-12-06 Matures 2027-12-31
Key Metrics
Coupon Rate
9.35%
YTM (Annual)
8.28%
Credit Rating
AA
(ACUITE)
Remaining Tenure
1.3 Years
Advanced metrics
Modified Duration
1.23 Yrs
Macaulay Duration
1.26 Yrs
Issue Size
₹1,249 Cr
Minimum Investment
₹100,000
(1 Bond)
Market Characteristics
Modified Duration
1.23 Yrs
Price sensitivity per 1% yield move
Payment Frequency
Quarterly
Last Trade
2026-08-25
NSE CM
Trades (30 Days)
9
Exchange-reported sessions
Security Status
Secured
No call option
Observations
  • This bond is secured.
  • 9 secondary-market trades recorded in the last 30 days.
  • Coupon is 0.65 percentage points below the median for tracked NCD bonds. (based on 18935 tracked NCD bonds with a stated coupon)
Structured Overview Data as of 16 Jul 2026
Instrument Type
NCD
Issue Date
2024-12-06
Day Count Convention
30/360
Listed Exchange
Call / Put Option
None disclosed

9.35% SECURED RATED LISTED REDEEMABLE NON-CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURES SERIES I 2024-25 A DATE OF MATURITY 31/12/2027. is a secured, rated, redeemable ncd issued by Telangana State Industrial Infrastructure Corporation Limited. The bond offers a fixed coupon of 9.35% p.a. with quarterly interest payments and repays principal on maturity.

Recent Market Prices
Trade DateClean PriceYTM (%)Trades
2026-08-25 101.3000 8.2775 None
2026-08-21 101.0500 8.4700 5
2026-08-20 101.0300 8.5000 4
2026-08-19 101.0871 8.4850 None
2026-08-17 101.2600 8.2500 1
2026-08-13 101.2000 8.3812 None
2026-08-04 100.8908 8.7000 1
2026-08-03 101.1500 8.4200 2
2026-07-30 100.8308 8.7035 None
2026-07-27 101.0119 8.5973 None
Data Coverage
DatasetRecordsDetailFreshness
Credit Ratings 1 ACUITE 2024-12-04
Rating Actions History 0
Secondary-Market Trades 10 NSE CM 2026-08-25
Reg52(4) Payment Disclosures 0
Documents
Entity metadata
Source
nsdl_master_promoted
Last Updated
16 Jul 2026

Risk warning: This page is for informational purposes only. Bond investments carry credit risk, interest rate risk, and liquidity risk. Credit ratings reflect agency opinion at a point in time. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation. Verify all details against the issuer's offer document and the exchange. RetailBonds.in is not a SEBI-registered intermediary. See our full disclaimer.

Frequently Asked Questions
What is the coupon rate on Telangana State Industrial I… 9.35% Dec 2027 NCD?

Telangana State Industrial I… 9.35% Dec 2027 NCD carries a coupon of 9.35%, paid quarterly, on a face value of ₹100,000.

When does Telangana State Industrial I… 9.35% Dec 2027 NCD mature?

Telangana State Industrial I… 9.35% Dec 2027 NCD matures on 2027-12-31, 1.3 years from today.

What is Telangana State Industrial I… 9.35% Dec 2027 NCD rated?

Telangana State Industrial I… 9.35% Dec 2027 NCD is rated AA by ACUITE. As of 2024-12-04.

Is Telangana State Industrial I… 9.35% Dec 2027 NCD secured?

Telangana State Industrial I… 9.35% Dec 2027 NCD is a secured bond.

What yield does Telangana State Industrial I… 9.35% Dec 2027 NCD currently offer?

The last recorded trade on 2026-08-25 priced Telangana State Industrial I… 9.35% Dec 2027 NCD at ₹101.30, implying a yield to maturity of 8.28%.

More Bonds from This Issuer
9
Telangana State Industrial… 9.35% Dec 2028 NCD
AA
Coupon
9.35%
Maturity
29 Dec 2028
9
Telangana State Industrial… 9.35% Dec 2029 NCD
AA
Coupon
9.35%
Maturity
31 Dec 2029
9
Telangana State Industrial… 9.35% Dec 2030 NCD
AA
Coupon
9.35%
Maturity
31 Dec 2030
9
Telangana State Industrial… 9.35% Dec 2031 NCD
AA
Coupon
9.35%
Maturity
31 Dec 2031
Compare (/) Compare Bonds

← Back to screener