H

Hinduja Leyland Finance 8.50% May 2030 NCD

AAA / Stable Secured NCD

Hinduja Leyland Finance Limited

Secured, Rated, Taxable, Redeemable NCD

Browse: AAA rated bonds · bonds maturing in 2030

Current YTM
8.10%
Market YTM
Coupon Rate
8.50%
Per annum
Maturity Date
06 May 2030
3.7 Yrs to Maturity
Interest Payment
Annual
Frequency
Face Value
₹100,000
Per Bond
Market Position
YTM (Annual)
8.10%
Live, last traded 2026-07-14
10Y G-Sec Benchmark
6.66%
Reference point, not this bond's tenor
Spread over G-Sec
+176 bps
vs 3.7Y G-Sec at 6.34%
Below the median spread for similar-tenor peers
Tenure
3.7 Years
Remaining to maturity
Price vs Yield

Price chart data not available

Secondary market trade data is collected over time as bonds trade on BSE/NSE. Needs at least 3 trade dates.
Cashflow Timeline
28 May 2027
Interest Payment
₹8,500.00 / Bond
28 May 2028
Interest Payment
₹8,500.00 / Bond
28 May 2029
Interest Payment
₹8,500.00 / Bond
6 May 2030
Principal Payment
₹100,000.00 / Bond

Next 3 coupons + principal at maturity · per ₹100,000 face value

Bond Timeline
— Issue / Maturity | Coupon (projected) ● Rating action ┊ Today
Today Rating action: by CRISIL on 2026-06-26 Issued 2025-05-28 Matures 2030-05-06

1 rating action on file since issue — hover a dot for detail.

Key Metrics
Coupon Rate
8.50%
YTM (Annual)
8.10%
Credit Rating
AAA
(CRISIL)
Remaining Tenure
3.7 Years
Advanced metrics
Modified Duration
3.00 Yrs
Macaulay Duration
3.24 Yrs
Issue Size
₹100 Cr
Minimum Investment
₹100,000
(1 Bond)
Market Characteristics
Modified Duration
3.00 Yrs
Price sensitivity per 1% yield move
Payment Frequency
Annual
Last Trade
2026-07-14
BSE
Trades (30 Days)
0
Exchange-reported sessions
Security Status
Secured
No call option
Observations
  • This bond is secured.
  • No secondary-market trades recorded in the last 30 days.
  • Coupon is 1.50 percentage points below the median for tracked NCD bonds. (based on 18935 tracked NCD bonds with a stated coupon)
Structured Overview Data as of 8 Aug 2026
Instrument Type
NCD
Issue Date
2025-05-28
Day Count Convention
30/360
Listed Exchange
BSE
Call / Put Option
None disclosed

Hinduja Leyland Finance Limited issued this secured, rated, ncd (HLFL-8.50%-6-5-30-PVT) carrying a 8.50% p.a. coupon, paid annual. It repays principal on maturity.

Rating Action History 1 actions
DateAgencyActionRatingOutlookRationale
2026-06-26 CRISIL Other View →
Recent Market Prices
Trade DateClean PriceYTM (%)Trades
2026-07-14 101.2000 8.1000 1
Data Coverage
DatasetRecordsDetailFreshness
Credit Ratings 2 CARE, CRISIL 2025-05-31
Rating Actions History 1 2026-06-26
Secondary-Market Trades 1 BSE 2026-07-14
Reg52(4) Payment Disclosures 0
Documents
Entity metadata
Source
bse_bonds
Last Updated
8 Aug 2026

Risk warning: This page is for informational purposes only. Bond investments carry credit risk, interest rate risk, and liquidity risk. Credit ratings reflect agency opinion at a point in time. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation. Verify all details against the issuer's offer document and the exchange. RetailBonds.in is not a SEBI-registered intermediary. See our full disclaimer.

Frequently Asked Questions
What is the coupon rate on Hinduja Leyland Finance 8.50% May 2030 NCD?

Hinduja Leyland Finance 8.50% May 2030 NCD carries a coupon of 8.50%, paid annual, on a face value of ₹100,000.

When does Hinduja Leyland Finance 8.50% May 2030 NCD mature?

Hinduja Leyland Finance 8.50% May 2030 NCD matures on 2030-05-06, 3.7 years from today.

What is Hinduja Leyland Finance 8.50% May 2030 NCD rated?

Hinduja Leyland Finance 8.50% May 2030 NCD is rated AAA by CRISIL and AA+ by CARE. As of 2025-05-31.

Is Hinduja Leyland Finance 8.50% May 2030 NCD secured?

Hinduja Leyland Finance 8.50% May 2030 NCD is a secured bond.

Where does Hinduja Leyland Finance 8.50% May 2030 NCD trade?

Hinduja Leyland Finance 8.50% May 2030 NCD is listed on BSE.

What yield does Hinduja Leyland Finance 8.50% May 2030 NCD currently offer?

The last recorded trade on 2026-07-14 priced Hinduja Leyland Finance 8.50% May 2030 NCD at ₹101.20, implying a yield to maturity of 8.10%.

More Bonds from This Issuer
H
Hinduja Leyland Finance 9.75% Sep 2026 NCD
AA
Coupon
9.75%
Maturity
18 Sep 2026
H
Hinduja Leyland Finance 9.75% Sep 2026 NCD
AA-
Coupon
9.75%
Maturity
25 Sep 2026
H
Hinduja Leyland Finance 9.75% Oct 2026 NCD
AA
Coupon
9.75%
Maturity
08 Oct 2026
9
Hinduja Leyland Finance 9.75% Oct 2026 NCD
Coupon
9.75%
Maturity
08 Oct 2026
Compare (/) Compare Bonds

← Back to screener