Edelweiss Asset Reconstructi… 9.90% Dec 2028 NCD
Edelweiss Asset Reconstruction Company Limited
Secured, Rated, Taxable, Redeemable NCD
Browse: AA rated bonds · bonds maturing in 2028
Price chart data not available
Secondary market trade data is collected over time as bonds trade on BSE/NSE. Needs at least 3 trade dates.Next 2 coupons + principal at maturity · per ₹1,000,000 face value
2 rating actions on file since issue — hover a dot for detail.
Advanced metrics
- This bond is secured.
- No secondary-market trades recorded in the last 30 days.
- Coupon is 0.10 percentage points below the median for tracked NCD bonds. (based on 18927 tracked NCD bonds with a stated coupon)
EARCL-9.9%-8-12-28-PVT is a secured, rated, redeemable ncd issued by Edelweiss Asset Reconstruction Company Limited. The bond offers a fixed coupon of 9.90% p.a. with annual interest payments and repays principal on maturity.
| Dataset | Records | Detail | Freshness |
|---|---|---|---|
| Credit Ratings | 1 | BRICKWORK | 2018-11-15 |
| Rating Actions History | 2 | — | 2026-08-27 |
| Secondary-Market Trades | 0 | — | — |
| Reg52(4) Payment Disclosures | 0 | — | — |
- No secondary-market trades recorded — YTM figures use the coupon rate as a proxy.
Entity metadata
- Source
- bse_bonds
- Last Updated
- 8 Aug 2026
Risk warning: This page is for informational purposes only. Bond investments carry credit risk, interest rate risk, and liquidity risk. Credit ratings reflect agency opinion at a point in time. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation. Verify all details against the issuer's offer document and the exchange. RetailBonds.in is not a SEBI-registered intermediary. See our full disclaimer.
What is the coupon rate on Edelweiss Asset Reconstructi… 9.90% Dec 2028 NCD?
Edelweiss Asset Reconstructi… 9.90% Dec 2028 NCD carries a coupon of 9.90%, paid annual, on a face value of ₹1,000,000.
When does Edelweiss Asset Reconstructi… 9.90% Dec 2028 NCD mature?
Edelweiss Asset Reconstructi… 9.90% Dec 2028 NCD matures on 2028-12-08, 2.3 years from today.
What is Edelweiss Asset Reconstructi… 9.90% Dec 2028 NCD rated?
Edelweiss Asset Reconstructi… 9.90% Dec 2028 NCD is rated AA+ by BRICKWORK. As of 2018-11-15.
Is Edelweiss Asset Reconstructi… 9.90% Dec 2028 NCD secured?
Edelweiss Asset Reconstructi… 9.90% Dec 2028 NCD is a secured bond.
Where does Edelweiss Asset Reconstructi… 9.90% Dec 2028 NCD trade?
Edelweiss Asset Reconstructi… 9.90% Dec 2028 NCD is listed on BSE.