B

Branch International Financi… 13.25% Jun 2027 NCD

BBB Secured NCD

Branch International Financial Services Private Limited

Secured, Rated, Taxable, Redeemable NCD

Browse: BBB rated bonds · bonds maturing in 2027

Current YTM
14.40%
Market YTM
Coupon Rate
13.25%
Per annum
Maturity Date
03 Jun 2027
0.8 Yrs to Maturity
Interest Payment
Monthly
Frequency
Face Value
₹1,000,000
Per Bond
Market Position
YTM (Annual)
14.40%
Live, last traded 2026-07-17
10Y G-Sec Benchmark
6.68%
Reference point, not this bond's tenor
Spread over G-Sec
+860 bps
vs 0.8Y G-Sec at 5.80%
Top 5% of similar-tenor peers by spread
Tenure
0.8 Years
Remaining to maturity
Price vs Yield
— Price (Clean) — Yield (YTM)
2026-06-29 2026-07-17
Cashflow Timeline
29 Aug 2026
Interest Payment
₹11,041.67 / Bond
29 Sep 2026
Interest Payment
₹11,041.67 / Bond
29 Oct 2026
Interest Payment
₹11,041.67 / Bond
29 Nov 2026
Interest Payment
₹11,041.67 / Bond
29 Dec 2026
Interest Payment
₹11,041.67 / Bond
29 Jan 2027
Interest Payment
₹11,041.67 / Bond
28 Feb 2027
Interest Payment
₹11,041.67 / Bond
29 Mar 2027
Interest Payment
₹11,041.67 / Bond
3 Jun 2027
Principal Payment
₹1,000,000.00 / Bond

Next 8 coupons + principal at maturity · per ₹1,000,000 face value

Bond Timeline
— Issue / Maturity | Coupon (projected) ● Rating action ┊ Today
Today Initial rating: BBB by CRISIL on 2026-08-04 Issued 2026-05-29 Matures 2027-06-03

1 rating action on file since issue — hover a dot for detail.

Key Metrics
Coupon Rate
13.25%
YTM (Annual)
14.40%
Credit Rating
BBB
(CRISIL)
Remaining Tenure
0.8 Years
Advanced metrics
Modified Duration
0.72 Yrs
Macaulay Duration
0.72 Yrs
Issue Size
₹20 Cr
Minimum Investment
₹1,000,000
(1 Bond)
Market Characteristics
Modified Duration
0.72 Yrs
Price sensitivity per 1% yield move
Payment Frequency
Monthly
Last Trade
2026-07-17
BSE
Trades (30 Days)
0
Exchange-reported sessions
Security Status
Secured
No call option
Observations
  • This bond is secured.
  • No secondary-market trades recorded in the last 30 days.
  • Coupon is 3.25 percentage points above the median for tracked NCD bonds. (based on 18935 tracked NCD bonds with a stated coupon)
Structured Overview Data as of 16 Jul 2026
Instrument Type
NCD
Issue Date
2026-05-29
Day Count Convention
30/360
Listed Exchange
UNLISTED
Call / Put Option
None disclosed

Issued by Branch International Financial Services Private Limited, 13.25% SECURED RATED UNLISTED REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURE DATE OF MATURITY 03/06/2027 is a secured, rated, ncd paying a 13.25% p.a. coupon monthly. The instrument repays principal on maturity.

Rating Action History 1 actions
DateAgencyActionRatingOutlookRationale
2026-08-04 CRISIL Initial BBB Stable View →
Recent Market Prices
Trade DateClean PriceYTM (%)Trades
2026-07-17 99.7700 14.4000 1
2026-07-16 99.4300 14.8700 9
2026-07-15 99.5500 14.7100 2
2026-07-13 100.4300 13.5000 1
2026-07-10 100.6400 13.2500 3
2026-07-09 100.2200 13.8000 3
2026-07-03 100.7400 13.1300 2
2026-07-02 99.4800 14.7800 2
2026-06-29 100.2400 13.7700 5
Data Coverage
DatasetRecordsDetailFreshness
Credit Ratings 1 CRISIL 2026-01-05
Rating Actions History 1 2026-08-04
Secondary-Market Trades 9 BSE 2026-07-17
Reg52(4) Payment Disclosures 0
Documents
Entity metadata
Source
nsdl_master_promoted
Last Updated
16 Jul 2026

Risk warning: This page is for informational purposes only. Bond investments carry credit risk, interest rate risk, and liquidity risk. Credit ratings reflect agency opinion at a point in time. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation. Verify all details against the issuer's offer document and the exchange. RetailBonds.in is not a SEBI-registered intermediary. See our full disclaimer.

Frequently Asked Questions
What is the coupon rate on Branch International Financi… 13.25% Jun 2027 NCD?

Branch International Financi… 13.25% Jun 2027 NCD carries a coupon of 13.25%, paid monthly, on a face value of ₹1,000,000.

When does Branch International Financi… 13.25% Jun 2027 NCD mature?

Branch International Financi… 13.25% Jun 2027 NCD matures on 2027-06-03, 0.8 years from today.

What is Branch International Financi… 13.25% Jun 2027 NCD rated?

Branch International Financi… 13.25% Jun 2027 NCD is rated BBB by CRISIL. As of 2026-01-05.

Is Branch International Financi… 13.25% Jun 2027 NCD secured?

Branch International Financi… 13.25% Jun 2027 NCD is a secured bond.

Where does Branch International Financi… 13.25% Jun 2027 NCD trade?

Branch International Financi… 13.25% Jun 2027 NCD is listed on UNLISTED.

What yield does Branch International Financi… 13.25% Jun 2027 NCD currently offer?

The last recorded trade on 2026-07-17 priced Branch International Financi… 13.25% Jun 2027 NCD at ₹99.77, implying a yield to maturity of 14.40%.

More Bonds from This Issuer
1
Branch International Finan… 16.68% Aug 2026 NCD
BBB
Coupon
16.68%
Maturity
31 Aug 2026
1
Branch International Finan… 10.00% Sep 2026 NCD
BBB
Coupon
10.00%
Maturity
09 Sep 2026
1
Branch International Finan… 15.00% Sep 2026 NCD
BBB
Coupon
15.00%
Maturity
15 Sep 2026
1
Branch International Finan… 17.50% Sep 2026 NCD
BBB
Coupon
17.50%
Maturity
28 Sep 2026
Compare (/) Compare Bonds

← Back to screener