B

Branch International Financi… 15.25% Feb 2028 NCD

BBB Secured NCD

Branch International Financial Services Private Limited

Secured, Rated, Taxable, Redeemable NCD

Browse: BBB rated bonds · bonds maturing in 2028

Current YTM
16.85%
Market YTM
Coupon Rate
15.25%
Per annum
Maturity Date
12 Feb 2028
1.5 Yrs to Maturity
Interest Payment
Monthly
Frequency
Face Value
₹1,000,000
Per Bond
Market Position
YTM (Annual)
16.85%
Live, last traded 2026-08-24
10Y G-Sec Benchmark
6.66%
Reference point, not this bond's tenor
Spread over G-Sec
+1107 bps
vs 1.5Y G-Sec at 5.78%
Top 2% of similar-tenor peers by spread
Tenure
1.5 Years
Remaining to maturity
Price vs Yield
— Price (Clean) — Yield (YTM)
2026-07-23 2026-08-24
Cashflow Timeline
12 Sep 2026
Interest Payment
₹12,708.33 / Bond
12 Oct 2026
Interest Payment
₹12,708.33 / Bond
12 Nov 2026
Interest Payment
₹12,708.33 / Bond
12 Dec 2026
Interest Payment
₹12,708.33 / Bond
12 Jan 2027
Interest Payment
₹12,708.33 / Bond
12 Feb 2027
Interest Payment
₹12,708.33 / Bond
12 Mar 2027
Interest Payment
₹12,708.33 / Bond
12 Apr 2027
Interest Payment
₹12,708.33 / Bond
12 Feb 2028
Principal Payment
₹1,000,000.00 / Bond

Next 8 coupons + principal at maturity · per ₹1,000,000 face value

Bond Timeline
— Issue / Maturity | Coupon (projected) ● Rating action ┊ Today
Today Initial rating: BBB by CRISIL on 2026-08-04 Issued 2026-02-12 Matures 2028-02-12

1 rating action on file since issue — hover a dot for detail.

Key Metrics
Coupon Rate
15.25%
YTM (Annual)
16.85%
Credit Rating
BBB
(CRISIL)
Remaining Tenure
1.5 Years
Advanced metrics
Modified Duration
1.28 Yrs
Macaulay Duration
1.30 Yrs
Issue Size
₹25 Cr
Minimum Investment
₹1,000,000
(1 Bond)
Market Characteristics
Modified Duration
1.28 Yrs
Price sensitivity per 1% yield move
Payment Frequency
Monthly
Last Trade
2026-08-24
BSE
Trades (30 Days)
8
Exchange-reported sessions
Security Status
Secured
No call option
Observations
  • This bond is secured.
  • 8 secondary-market trades recorded in the last 30 days.
  • Coupon is 5.25 percentage points above the median for tracked NCD bonds. (based on 18927 tracked NCD bonds with a stated coupon)
Structured Overview Data as of 16 Jul 2026
Instrument Type
NCD
Issue Date
2026-02-12
Day Count Convention
30/360
Listed Exchange
UNLISTED
Call / Put Option
None disclosed

Issued by Branch International Financial Services Private Limited, 15.25% SECURED RATED UNLISTED REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURE DATE OF MATURITY 12/02/2028 is a secured, rated, ncd paying a 15.25% p.a. coupon monthly. The instrument repays principal on maturity.

Rating Action History 1 actions
DateAgencyActionRatingOutlookRationale
2026-08-04 CRISIL Initial BBB Stable View →
Recent Market Prices
Trade DateClean PriceYTM (%)Trades
2026-08-24 99.4400 16.8500 3
2026-08-19 100.1200 16.2500 1
2026-08-18 105.2600 12.0000 1
2026-08-14 99.2600 17.0000 1
2026-08-13 107.9100 10.0000 1
2026-08-03 100.4300 16.0000 1
2026-07-30 101.0300 15.5000 1
2026-07-29 100.4300 16.0000 1
2026-07-28 100.4300 16.0000 1
2026-07-23 100.4300 16.0000 1
Data Coverage
DatasetRecordsDetailFreshness
Credit Ratings 1 CRISIL 2026-01-05
Rating Actions History 1 2026-08-04
Secondary-Market Trades 10 BSE 2026-08-24
Reg52(4) Payment Disclosures 0
Documents
Entity metadata
Source
nsdl_master_promoted
Last Updated
16 Jul 2026

Risk warning: This page is for informational purposes only. Bond investments carry credit risk, interest rate risk, and liquidity risk. Credit ratings reflect agency opinion at a point in time. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation. Verify all details against the issuer's offer document and the exchange. RetailBonds.in is not a SEBI-registered intermediary. See our full disclaimer.

Frequently Asked Questions
What is the coupon rate on Branch International Financi… 15.25% Feb 2028 NCD?

Branch International Financi… 15.25% Feb 2028 NCD carries a coupon of 15.25%, paid monthly, on a face value of ₹1,000,000.

When does Branch International Financi… 15.25% Feb 2028 NCD mature?

Branch International Financi… 15.25% Feb 2028 NCD matures on 2028-02-12, 1.5 years from today.

What is Branch International Financi… 15.25% Feb 2028 NCD rated?

Branch International Financi… 15.25% Feb 2028 NCD is rated BBB by CRISIL. As of 2026-01-05.

Is Branch International Financi… 15.25% Feb 2028 NCD secured?

Branch International Financi… 15.25% Feb 2028 NCD is a secured bond.

Where does Branch International Financi… 15.25% Feb 2028 NCD trade?

Branch International Financi… 15.25% Feb 2028 NCD is listed on UNLISTED.

What yield does Branch International Financi… 15.25% Feb 2028 NCD currently offer?

The last recorded trade on 2026-08-24 priced Branch International Financi… 15.25% Feb 2028 NCD at ₹99.44, implying a yield to maturity of 16.85%.

More Bonds from This Issuer
1
Branch International Finan… 16.68% Aug 2026 NCD
BBB
Coupon
16.68%
Maturity
31 Aug 2026
1
Branch International Finan… 10.00% Sep 2026 NCD
BBB
Coupon
10.00%
Maturity
09 Sep 2026
1
Branch International Finan… 15.00% Sep 2026 NCD
BBB
Coupon
15.00%
Maturity
15 Sep 2026
1
Branch International Finan… 17.50% Sep 2026 NCD
BBB
Coupon
17.50%
Maturity
28 Sep 2026
Compare (/) Compare Bonds

← Back to screener