Apex Homes ZC Oct 2027 NCD
Apex Homes Private Limited
Secured, Taxable, Redeemable NCD
Browse: bonds maturing in 2027
Single payment at maturity
Zero-coupon / bullet bond — principal repaid on 2027-10-30.Advanced metrics
- This bond is secured.
- No public credit rating is available for this bond.
- 21 secondary-market trades recorded in the last 30 days.
Issued by Apex Homes Private Limited, SECURED UNRATED UNLISTED REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURES SERIES 1 DATE OF MATURITY 30/10/2027 is a secured, ncd paying a 0.00% p.a. coupon . The instrument repays principal on maturity.
| Trade Date | Clean Price | YTM (%) | Trades |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-27 | 104.3300 | 14.0000 | 2 |
| 2026-08-25 | 104.3300 | 14.0000 | 2 |
| 2026-08-24 | 104.3300 | 14.0000 | 2 |
| 2026-08-21 | 104.3300 | 14.0000 | 2 |
| 2026-08-20 | 104.3300 | 14.0000 | 2 |
| 2026-08-19 | 104.3300 | 14.0000 | 2 |
| 2026-08-18 | 104.3300 | 14.0000 | 2 |
| 2026-08-17 | 104.3300 | 14.0000 | 2 |
| 2026-08-14 | 104.3300 | 14.0000 | 2 |
| 2026-08-13 | 104.3300 | 14.0000 | 2 |
| Dataset | Records | Detail | Freshness |
|---|---|---|---|
| Credit Ratings | 0 | — | — |
| Rating Actions History | 0 | — | — |
| Secondary-Market Trades | 10 | BSE | 2026-08-27 |
| Reg52(4) Payment Disclosures | 0 | — | — |
- No public credit rating on file for this bond.
Entity metadata
- Source
- nsdl_master_promoted
- Last Updated
- 16 Jul 2026
Risk warning: This page is for informational purposes only. Bond investments carry credit risk, interest rate risk, and liquidity risk. Credit ratings reflect agency opinion at a point in time. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation. Verify all details against the issuer's offer document and the exchange. RetailBonds.in is not a SEBI-registered intermediary. See our full disclaimer.
When does Apex Homes ZC Oct 2027 NCD mature?
Apex Homes ZC Oct 2027 NCD matures on 2027-10-30, 1.2 years from today.
Is Apex Homes ZC Oct 2027 NCD secured?
Apex Homes ZC Oct 2027 NCD is a secured bond.
Where does Apex Homes ZC Oct 2027 NCD trade?
Apex Homes ZC Oct 2027 NCD is listed on UNLISTED.
What yield does Apex Homes ZC Oct 2027 NCD currently offer?
The last recorded trade on 2026-08-27 priced Apex Homes ZC Oct 2027 NCD at ₹104.33, implying a yield to maturity of 14.00%.