Icl Fincorp 12.50% Dec 2026 NCD
Icl Fincorp Limited
Secured, Rated, Taxable, Redeemable NCD
Browse: BBB rated bonds · bonds maturing in 2026
Price chart data not available
Secondary market trade data is collected over time as bonds trade on BSE/NSE. Needs at least 3 trade dates.Single payment at maturity
Zero-coupon / bullet bond — principal repaid on 2026-12-14.1 rating action on file since issue — hover a dot for detail.
Advanced metrics
- This bond is secured.
- No secondary-market trades recorded in the last 30 days.
- Coupon is 2.50 percentage points above the median for tracked NCD bonds. (based on 18935 tracked NCD bonds with a stated coupon)
12.50% SECURED RATED LISTED REDEEMABLE NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURES CUMULATIVE SCHEMES DATE OF MATURITY 14/12/2026 is a secured, rated, redeemable ncd issued by Icl Fincorp Limited. The bond offers a fixed coupon of 12.50% p.a. with at maturity interest payments and repays principal on maturity.
| Date | Agency | Action | Rating | Outlook | Rationale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | CRISIL | Initial | BBB | Stable | View → |
| Dataset | Records | Detail | Freshness |
|---|---|---|---|
| Credit Ratings | 1 | ACUITE | 2023-10-17 |
| Rating Actions History | 1 | — | 2026-06-30 |
| Secondary-Market Trades | 0 | — | — |
| Reg52(4) Payment Disclosures | 0 | — | — |
- No secondary-market trades recorded — YTM figures use the coupon rate as a proxy.
Entity metadata
- Source
- nsdl_master_promoted
- Last Updated
- 16 Jul 2026
Risk warning: This page is for informational purposes only. Bond investments carry credit risk, interest rate risk, and liquidity risk. Credit ratings reflect agency opinion at a point in time. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation. Verify all details against the issuer's offer document and the exchange. RetailBonds.in is not a SEBI-registered intermediary. See our full disclaimer.
What is the coupon rate on Icl Fincorp 12.50% Dec 2026 NCD?
Icl Fincorp 12.50% Dec 2026 NCD carries a coupon of 12.50%, paid at maturity, on a face value of ₹1,000.
When does Icl Fincorp 12.50% Dec 2026 NCD mature?
Icl Fincorp 12.50% Dec 2026 NCD matures on 2026-12-14, 0.3 years from today.
What is Icl Fincorp 12.50% Dec 2026 NCD rated?
Icl Fincorp 12.50% Dec 2026 NCD is rated BBB- by ACUITE. As of 2023-10-17.
Is Icl Fincorp 12.50% Dec 2026 NCD secured?
Icl Fincorp 12.50% Dec 2026 NCD is a secured bond.